Difference between revisions of "List of TRMN Awards by Authority"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(correct Golden Jubilee) |
WUnderhill (talk | contribs) (Added YSMR to awards by issuing authority. Though not specifically stated in the AO, from the nature of the text I inferred that it's awarded by the {{fla}}) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 || [[Grand Alliance Campaign Medal]] || GACM || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:Grand_alliance_campaign_medal_(ribbon).png|105px|center]] | | 54 || [[Grand Alliance Campaign Medal]] || GACM || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:Grand_alliance_campaign_medal_(ribbon).png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Yawata Strike Memorial Ribbon]] || YSMR || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Yawata_Strike_Memorial_Ribbon_IAN-44_(resized).png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 || [[King Roger III Coronation Medal]] || KRCM || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || || || [[Image:King_roger_iii_coronation_medal_(ribbon).png|105px|center]] | | 55 || [[King Roger III Coronation Medal]] || KRCM || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || || || [[Image:King_roger_iii_coronation_medal_(ribbon).png|105px|center]] |
Revision as of 14:48, 13 July 2023
The following are the awards available to Manticoran naval personnel, marines, and civilians within The Royal Manticoran Navy: The Official Honor Harrington Fan Association, Inc.. This list is sortable by type and order of precedence.
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).
- ↑ Awaiting Future Expansion per the Awards Manual (2014 Edition).
See Also
- List of TRMN Awards - Main Awards list showing branch eligibility
- Admiralty Order 1005-02: "Marksmanship Awards"
- Admiralty Order 1006-04: "Award Precedence - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1006-05: "Achievement Awards - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1006-06: "Service Awards - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1204-05: "Award Update" (Havenite Operational Service Medal)
- Admiralty Order 1304-02: "New Level for the Orders of King Roger, the Golden Lion and Queen Elizabeth"
- Admiralty Order 1308-05: "Grand Alliance Campaign Medal Requirements"
- Admiralty Order 1506-01: "Manticoran Service Medal, Reserve Service Medal and Good Conduct Medal"