Fourth Fleet Order 01-1804-17

From TRMN
Jump to: navigation, search
NOTE: This Wiki is the authoritative source for orders per the Fourth Space Lord. All orders have been
provided by the issuing authority or the TRMN Announcements & Orders group on Facebook.

Fourth Fleet Order 01-1804-17 was issued 18 April 2018 by Commanding Officer Fourth Fleet. This order issued awards to fleet crew at Eastercon 2017.

Order Text

To: All Officers and Enlisted in The Royal Manticoran Navy and Grayson Space Navy
From: Grayson Home Fleet Commanding Officer
Re: Fleet Order: 01-1804-17


As of the date of this order by my hand, and the authority vested in me, by The Crown of Manticore and The Sword of Grayson.

The Anual Fleet Event for the United Kindom is EasterCon the UK's oldest ScFi convention. This years Con Innominate was held at the Hilton Metropole at the NEC Birmingham UK.

The Convention offers the opportunity for UK mdembers to meet and socialise as well as take part in activities.

This years activities were

1 Steadholders Social

2 GNS Joushua's Birthday Celebration

3 DesDiv 413's Birthday Celebration

4 Promotion Party for new CO DesDiv 413

The Convention Ship GNS Polaris was launch as multiple ships were represented and member's assigned as follows:

Command Staff

CO RMN-2343-14 Neil Simpson Lt Commander GSN

XO RMN-3639-16 Misha Sumra Lt Commander GSN

Bosun RMN-2098-15 Benjamin James Wagner CPO RMN

Flag RMN-0069-10 Martyn Griffiths Rear Admiral GSN

Flag Lt RMN-0442-11 William Cuthbertson Lieutenant (SG) RMN

Crew

RMN-0459-11 Jim Smith Spacer 3rd RMN

RMN-1405-13 Clive Troubman Lt Commander GSN

RMN-1795-14 Jean Thompson CPO RMN

RMN-2839-16 Emily Wagner Spacer 2nd RMN

RMN-3634-16 Kevin James Mortimer Spacer 3rd GSN

RMN-3637-16 Sarah Brider Spacer 1st RMN

RMN-3649-16 Patrick Maher Spacer 3rd RMN

RMN-4506-17 Claire Ryder Spacer 3rd RMN


The following awards are made to individuals who gave their time to the convention, the fan table and or both.

Havenite Occupational Service Medal

RMN-2343-14 Neil Simpson Lt Commander GSN

RMN-3639-16 Misha Sumra Lt Commander GSN

RMN-0442-11 William Cuthbertson Lieutenant (SG) RMN

RMN-2098-15 Benjamin James Wagner CPO RMN

RMN-0459-11 Jim Smith Spacer 3rd RMN

RMN-1405-13 Clive Troubman Lt Commander GSN

RMN-1795-14 Jean Thompson CPO RMN

RMN-2839-16 Emily Wagner Spacer 2nd RMN

RMN-3634-16 Kevin James Mortimer Spacer 3rd GSN

RMN-3637-16 Sarah Brider Spacer 1st RMN

RMN-3649-16 Patrick Maher Spacer 3rd RMN

Masaden Occupation Medal

RMN-2343-14 Neil Simpson Lt Commander GSN

RMN-3634-16 Kevin James Mortimer Spacer 3rd GSN

RMN-3637-16 Sarah Brider Spacer 1st RMN

RMN-3649-16 Patrick Maher Spacer 3rd RMN

Conspicuous Bravery Medal

RMN-2098-15 Benjamin James Wagner CPO RMN

Naval Commendation Medal

RMN-3637-16 Sarah Brider Spacer 1st RMN

Naval Achievement Medal

RMN-0442-11 William Cuthbertson Lieutenant (SG) RMN

RMN-3649-16 Patrick Maher Spacer 3rd RMN

RMN-4506-17 Claire Ryder Spacer 3rd RMN

Honorable Mentions

Swords Cross In Steel

RMN-2343-14 Neil Simpson Lt Commander GSN

RMN-3639-16 Misha Sumra Lt Commander GSN

Armsmans Cross

RMN-3634-16 Kevin James Mortimer Spacer 3rd GSN

RMN-0459-11 Jim Smith Spacer 3rd RMN

RMN-4506-17 Claire Ryder Spacer 3rd RMN


The above is effective 18 Apr 2017

" "
Issued by:
Rear Admiral Martyn Griffiths GSN
Commanding Officer, Grayson Home Fleet,
Steadholder Pittman