Fourth Fleet Order 06-1012-17

From TRMN
Revision as of 21:06, 30 May 2018 by BWagner (talk | contribs) (Creating Fourth Fleet Order 06-1012-17)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
NOTE: This Wiki is the authoritative source for orders per the Fourth Space Lord. All orders have been
provided by the issuing authority or the TRMN Announcements & Orders group on Facebook.

Fourth Fleet Order 06-1012-17 was issued 10 December 2017 by Commanding Officer Fourth Fleet. This order issued HonorCon 2017 Fleet Level Awards.

Order Text

To: All Officers and Enlisted in the Grayson Space Navy, the Royal Manticoran Forces, Imperial Andermani Navy, Republic of Haven Navy, and Allied Navies
From: Rear Admiral Martyn Griffiths, Commanding Officer, Grayson Home Fleet
Re: HonorCon 2017 Fleet Level Awards (Fleet Order 06-1012-17)


As of the date of this order, by my hand, and by the authority of Benjamin Bernard Jason Mayhew IX, Protector of Grayson, the following awards for HonorCon 2017, held in Raleigh, North Carolina from 27-29 October 2017, are presented:


For attending HonorCon 2017 the following 4th Fleet personnel are awarded the Manticore and Havenite 1905-1922 War Medal:

S2C Sam Cable, GSN (GNS Glory)

COL Dave Cleric, RMMC (GNS Barbara Bancroft)

S3C Chris Dykes, GSN (GNS Glory)

RADM Martyn Griffiths, GSN (GNS Albion)

S2C Rick Matheny, RMN (GNS Glory)

RADM David Melsome, GSN (GNS Glory)

PO3C Emerald Poor, GSN (GNS Glory)

CPT Angela Sanders, GSN (GNS Glory)

CPT David Sanders, GSN (GNS Glory)

LT(SG) Rosemary Underhill, GSN (GNS Albion)

SMCPO William Underhill, GSN (GNS Albion)

CDRE Misty White, GSN (GNS Glory)


For lengthy travel to participate in HonorCon 2017, the following 4th Fleet personnel are awarded the Silesian Anti-Piracy Campaign Medal:

S2C Sam Cable, GSN (GNS Glory)

COL Dave Cleric, RMMC (GNS Barbara Bancroft)

S3C Chris Dykes, GSN (GNS Glory)

S2C Rick Matheny, RMN (GNS Glory)

RADM David Melsome, GSN (GNS Glory)

PO3C Emerald Poor, GSN (GNS Glory)

LT(SG) Rosemary Underhill, GSN (GNS Albion)

SMCPO William Underhill, GSN (GNS Albion)

CDRE Misty White, GSN (GNS Glory)


The personnel listed have previously qualified this year, but are listed here to recognize having met the requirements for the award.

CPT Angela Sanders, GSN (GNS Glory)

CPT David Sanders, GSN (GNS Glory)

RADM Martyn Griffiths, GSN (GNS Albion)


For participating in an official Admiralty House function of The Royal Manticoran Navy, designated by the First Lord of the Admiralty, at HonorCon 2017, the following 4th Fleet personnel are awarded the Havenite War Campaign Medal:

S2C Sam Cable, GSN (GNS Glory)

COL Dave Cleric, RMMC (GNS Barbara Bancroft)

S3C Chris Dykes, GSN (GNS Glory)

S2C Rick Matheny, RMN (GNS Glory)

RADM David Melsome, GSN (GNS Glory)

CDRE Misty White, GSN (GNS Glory)


The personnel listed have previously qualified this year, but are listed here to recognize having met the requirements for the award.

PO3C Emerald Poor, GSN (GNS Glory)

CPT Angela Sanders, GSN (GNS Glory)

CPT David Sanders, GSN (GNS Glory)

LT(SG) Rosemary Underhill, GSN (GNS Albion)

SMCPO William Underhill, GSN (GNS Albion)

RADM Martyn Griffiths, GSN (GNS Albion)


While attending an official meeting and dinner of the Colonial Ministry of Defense that was held at HonorCon 2017, and wearing distinctive TRMN gear, the following 4th Fleet personnel are awarded the Prisoner of War Medal:


S3C Chris Dykes, (GNS Glory)

RADM David Melsome, (GNS Glory)

CDRE Misty White, (GNS Glory)

CPT Angela Sanders, (GNS Glory)

CPT David Sanders, (GNS Glory)


" "
Issued by:
Rear Admiral Martyn Griffiths GSN
Commanding Officer, Grayson Home Fleet,
Steadholder Pittman