List of Naval Technical Specialties

From TRMN
Jump to: navigation, search

Command Department

Command Department
RMN Boatswain.png

Boatswain
RMN Master-at-Arms.png

Master-at-Arms
RMN Operations Specialist.png

Operations Specialist
RMN Intelligence Specialist.png

Intelligence Specialist

Administration Department

Administration Department
RMN Personnelman.png

Personnelman
RMN Navy Counselor.png

Navy Counselor
RMN Yeoman.png

Yeoman

Logistics Department

Logistics Department
RMN Steward.png

Steward
RMN Storekeeper.png

Storekeeper
RMN Disbursing Clerk.png

Disbursing Clerk
RMN Ship's Serviceman.png

Ship's Serviceman

Tactical Department

Combat Systems Group
RMN Fire Control Technician.png

Fire Control Technician
RMN Electronic Warfare Technician.png

Electronic Warfare Technician
RMN Tracking Specialist.png

Tracking Specialist
Weapons Group
RMN Missile Technician.png

Missile Technician
RMN Beam Weapons Technician.png

Beam Weapons Technician
RMN Gunner.png

Gunner

Engineering Department

Propulsion Group
RMN Impeller Technician.png

Impeller Technician
RMN Power Technician.png

Power Technician
RMN Gravitics Technician.png

Gravitics Technician
Environmental Group
RMN Environmental Technician.png

Environmental Technician
RMN Hydroponics Technician.png

Hydroponics Technician
RMN Damage Control Technician.png

Damage Control Technician

Communications Department

Communications Department
RMN Data Systems Technician.png

Data Systems Technician
RMN Electronics Technician.png

Electronics Technician
RMN Communications Technician.png

Communications Technician
RMN Sensor Technician.png

Sensor Technician

Astrogation Department

Astrogation Department
RMN Helmsman.png

Helmsman
RMN Plotting Specialist.png

Plotting Specialist
Flight Operations Group
RMN Coxswain.png

Coxswain

Medical Department

Medical Department
RMN Corpsman.png

Corpsman
RMN Sick Berth Attendant.png

Sick Berth Attendant


RMN Technical Specialties
Command: Boatswain - Master-at-Arms - Operations Specialist - Intelligence Specialist
Admin: Personnelman - Navy Counselor - Yeoman
Logistics: Steward - Storekeeper - Disbursing Clerk - Ship's Serviceman
Tactical: Fire Control - Electronic Warfare - Tracking Specialist - Sensors - Missiles - Beam Weapons - Gunner
Engineering: Impeller - Power - Gravitics - Environment - Hydroponics - Damage Control
Communications: Data Systems - Electronics - Communications
Astrogation
Flight Operations:
Helmsman - Plotting Specialist - Coxswain
Medical: Corpsman - Sick Berth Attendant