BuTrain Order 111-16

From TRMN
Jump to: navigation, search
NOTE: This Wiki is the authoritative source for orders per the Fourth Space Lord. All orders have been
provided by the issuing authority or the TRMN Announcements & Orders group on Facebook.
RMN Bureau Orders
Naval Directives (1SL) BuPlan (2SL) BuShips (3SL) BuComm (4SL) BuPers (5SL) BuTrain (6SL) BuSup (7SL)


Order Text

To: All Officers and Enlisted in the Royal Manticoran Navy, Saganami Island Academy Faculty, and all Allied Forces
From: RADM Sir Eric Schulman, OM, SC, OG, ME,
Re: Induction into the Ellen D'Orville Honor Society (BuTrain Order 111-16)

By my hand, and by the authority of the Sovereign, Queen of Manticore, Elizabeth III, I hereby formally announce the members of the Ellen D'Orville Honor Society inducted from August to December 2016. These personnel have completed all eight Royal Manticoran Navy Officer Courses (SIA-RMN-0101 through SIA-RMN-0106 plus SIA-RMN-0113 and SIA-RMN-0115). The two highest levels additionally require completion of all five Royal Manticoran Navy War College courses (SIA-RMN-1001 through SIA-RMN-1005).

Ellen D'Orville Honor Society – Member

Commander Chris Tolbert, RMN - HMS Diomedes

Ellen D'Orville Honor Society – Cum Laude Member
Captain (JG) TJ Allen , RMN - HMS Werewolf
Lieutenant (SG) Artis Arboltins, RMN - HMSS Greenwich
Captain Philip A. Clayton, GSN - HMS Duke of Cromarty
Captain (JG) Angela S. Clayton, RMN - HMS Saladin
Captain (JG) Marcus Easterly, RMN - HMS Insurmountable
Captain (JG) Cindy Epard, RMN - HMS Werewolf
Commander Mark Gledhill, RMN - HMS Avalon
Master/Captain Peter Gold, RMMM - HMS Beowulf
Commander Brian Harris, RMN - HMS Excalibur
Surgeon Commodore Drakkus Heath, RMN - HMS Truculent
Captain (JG) Emily Herron, RMN - HMS Invincible
Captain (SG) Peter L. Howdeshell II, RMN - HMS Excalibur
Marshal of the Army Robert J. Jackson, RMA - King William's Tower
Captain (JG) Joseph Kaplan, RMN - HMS Gryphon
Commodore Cheryl Krause, RMN - HMS Enterprise
Lieutenant Commander Colin Lloyd, RMN- GNS Joshua
Lieutenant Commander Rob Marshall, RMN - HMS Excalibur
Captain Jenni Merrifield, GSN - HMS Callisto
Rear Admiral of the Red Ashley Nichols, RMN - HMS Barbarossa
Captain (JG) James Olsen, RMN - HMS Revenge
Captain (JG) Erik Plossl, RMN - HMS Ancile
Commodore Brett Price, RMN - HMS Hydra
Captain (SG) Elisa Randall, RMN - HMS Invincible
Commander Steven Rosenthal, RMN - HMS Barbarossa
Lieutenant Commander Neil Simpson, GSN - GNS Joshua
Rear Admiral of the Red Melyssa Smith, RMN - HMS Pegasus
Lieutenant Commander Rowan Wagstaff-Weston, GSN - GNS Albion

Ellen D'Orville Honor Society – Magna Cum Laude Member
Commander Steven Firestine, RMN - HMS Duke of Cromarty
Commodore Joseph Harney, RMN - HMS Revenge
Commodore Matthew Parker, RMN - HMS Grendelsbane
Captain (JG) Christopher Thompson, RMN - HMS Valkyrie

Ellen D'Orville Honor Society – Summa Cum Laude Member
Captain (SG) Mike Romero, RMN - HMS Atropos

Congratulations to all!

" "
Issued by:
Sir Eric Schulman, OM, SC, OG, ME
Read Admiral of the Green, RMN
Commandant, Saganami Island Naval Academy