BuTrain Order 110-16

From TRMN
Jump to: navigation, search
NOTE: This Wiki is the authoritative source for orders per the Fourth Space Lord. All orders have been
provided by the issuing authority or the TRMN Announcements & Orders group on Facebook.
RMN Bureau Orders
Naval Directives (1SL) BuPlan (2SL) BuShips (3SL) BuComm (4SL) BuPers (5SL) BuTrain (6SL) BuSup (7SL)


Order Text

To: All Officers and Enlisted in the Royal Manticoran Navy, Saganami Island Academy Faculty, and all Allied Forces
From: RADM Sir Eric Schulman, OM, SC, OG, ME,
Re: Induction into the Mark West Honor Society (BuTrain Order 110-16)

By my hand, and by the authority of the Sovereign, Queen of Manticore, Elizabeth III, I hereby formally announce the members of the Mark West Honor Society inducted from August to December 2016. These personnel have completed EITHER all six Royal Manticoran Navy Enlisted courses (SIA-RMN-0001 through SIA-RMN-0006) and all three Royal Manticoran Navy Warrant Officer Courses (SIA-RMN-0011 through SIA-RMN-0013) OR they have completed all six Grayson Space Navy Enlisted courses (IMNA-GSN-0001 through IMNA-GSN-0006) and all three Grayson Space Navy Warrant Officer Courses (IMNA-GSN-0011 through IMNA-GSN-0013).

Mark West Honor Society – Member
Missile Technician 2nd Class Antonio S Gonzales, Jr, RMN - HMS Truculent
Lieutenant Commander Rob Marshall, RMN - HMS Excalibur
Commander Teresa Remaly, RMN - HMS Apollo
Commander Chris Tolbert, RMN - HMS Diomedes

Mark West Honor Society – Cum Laude Member
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Bainbridge, GSN - GNS Albion
Spacer 2nd Class Ian Brannan, RMN - HMS Ajax
Lieutenant (SG) William Cuthbertson, RMN - GNS Joshua
Commander Brian Howard, RMN - GNS Randolph Candless
Commander Iain Howe, RMN - HMS Callisto
Probationary Special Agent Joe Jungers, Intel - HMS Werewolf
Captain (JG) John Rebori, RMN - HMS Penelope
Rear Admiral of the Red Melyssa Smith, RMN - HMS Pegasus
Captain (JG) Jack Yeager, RMN - HMS Intractable

Mark West Honor Society – Magna Cum Laude Member
Lieutenant (SG) Artis Arboltins, RMN - HMSS Greenwich
Chief Petty Officer Chris Ballowe, RMN - HMS Black Rose
Chief Petty Officer William Farlin Cain III, RMN - GNS Randolph Candless
Spacer 2nd Class Christina Doane, RMN - HMS Insurmountable
Spacer 2nd Class John Fairbairn, RMN - HMS Lodestone
Petty Officer 3rd Class Richard Feltham, RMN - HMS Callisto
Commander Steven Firestine, RMN - HMS Duke of Cromarty
Captain (SG) Patrick McKinnion, RMN - HMS Andromeda
Spacer 1st Class Ted Kelton Moffatt, RMN - HMS Black Rose
Captain (SG) Elisa Randall, RMN - HMS Invincible
Lieutenant Commander Benjamin T Rittgers, RMN - HMS Invictus
Commodore Eddy Roberts, RMN - HMS Siren

Mark West Honor Society – Summa Cum Laude Member
Commander Mark Gledhill, RMN - HMS Avalon
Chief Gunner's Mate Kenneth Hammes, RMN - GNS Barbara Bancroft
Petty Officer 3rd Class Chris Jenkins, RMN - HMS Reuben James
Rear Admiral of the Green Laura Lochen, RMN - HMS Invincible
Commander Michael W. Malotte, RMN - HMS Kraken
Captain (SG) Mike Romero, RMN - HMS Atropos
Senior Master Chief Petty Officer William Underhill, GSN - HMS Callisto
Ensign Trudy Vandeventer, RMN - HMS Homer
Petty Officer 1st Class Peter West, RMN - HMSS Greenwich

Congratulations to all!

" "
Issued by:
Sir Eric Schulman, OM, SC, OG, ME
Read Admiral of the Green, RMN
Commandant, Saganami Island Naval Academy