BuTrain Order 065-16

From TRMN
Jump to: navigation, search

Order Text

To: All Officers and Enlisted in the Royal Manticoran Navy, Saganami Island Academy Faculty, and all Allied Forces
From: RADM Sir Eric Schulman, OM, SC, OG, ME,
Re: Induction into the Mark West Honor Society (BuTrain Order 065-16)

By my hand, and by the authority of the Sovereign, Queen of Manticore, Elizabeth III, I hereby announce the founding members of the Mark West Honor Society. These personnel have completed all six Royal Manticoran Navy Enlisted courses (SIA RMN-0001 through SIA-RMN-0006) and all three Royal Manticoran Navy Warrant Officer Courses (SIA-RMN-0011 through SIA-RMN-0013).

Mark West Honor Society – Member

Senior Chief Petty Officer Mitch Brokaw, RMN, HMS Invictus
Commodore Wayne Bruns, RMN, HMS Imperatrix
Commander Cary Conder, RMN, HMS Callisto
Ensign Douglas Corbett (posthumous), RMN, HMS Valhalla
Spacer 3rd Class John Ross, GSN, HMLAC Abraxis

Mark West Honor Society – Cum Laude Member

Chief Warrant Officer TJ Allen, RMN, HMS Werewolf
Chief Petty Officer Adrian Dana Austin, RMN, HMS Chaos
Captain (JG) Timothy Bailey, RMN, HMS Musashi
Captain (JG) Christopher Beilby, RMN, HMS Artemis
Captain (SG) Garret Bitker, RMN, HMS Merlin
Chief Petty Officer Doss Buckalew, RMN, HMS Tristram
Warrant Officer 1st Class Michael Cucchiarella, RMN, HMS Invincible
Obergefraiter Tim Damn, IAN, SMS Buddenbrock
Warrant Officer 2nd Class Ursula Day, RMN, HMS Demon
Chief Petty Officer Emilio Desalvo, RMN, GNS Glory
Admiral of the Red James Friedline, RMN, Admiralty House
Commander Robert L Gartner, RMN, HMS Invincible
Lieutenant Commander Mark Gledhill, RMN, HMS Hellhound
Brigadier General Kevin Horner, RMA, King William's Tower
Petty Officer 2nd Class Julius Jahnke, RMN, HMS Excalibur
Captain (SG) Cindy Jeffers, RMN, HMS Invictus
Lieutenant Commander Matthew Lindquist, GSN, HMS Vixen
Captain (JG) Patrick Lindsley, RMN, HMSS Greenwich
Captain (JG) Patrick McKinnion, RMN, HMS Andromeda
Rear Admiral David Melsome, GSN, GNS Albion
Lieutenant Commander Matthew Miller, RMN, HMS Gaheris
Rear Admiral of the Red John Neitz, RMN, HMS Invincible
Commander Edward Newton, RMN, HMS Eardsidh Kamerling
Petty Officer 2nd Class Conny Odengrund, GSN, GNS Glory
Petty Officer 3rd Class Barbara Oldham, RMN, HMS Black Rose
Rear Admiral of the Red Michael Paquette, RMN, HMS Hector
Spacer 3rd Class Kate Regina, RMN, HMS Penelope
Spacer 1st Class Alex Shapiro, GSN, GNS Glory
Warrant Officer 1st Class Andrew Sivula, RMN, HMS Hector
Spacer 2nd Class Kevin Michael Smith, RMN, HMS Hellhound
Commander Jackie Snedden, RMN, HMS Ajax
Captain (JG) Geoff Strayer, RMN, HMS Demon
Commander Christopher Thompson, RMN, HMS Valkyrie
Chief Petty Officer Elizmay Vos, GSN, GNS Glory
Petty Officer 3rd Class Benjamin Wagner, RMN, GNS Albion
Vice Admiral of the Red Daniel Walker, RMN, HMS Werewolf
Senior Chief Petty Officer William C Warren, Jr, RMN, HMS Roland
Petty Officer 2nd Class Kimball Williams, RMN, HMS Ajax

Mark West Honor Society – Magna Cum Laude Member

Fleet Admiral of the Green Scott A Akers, RMN, Admiralty House
Lieutenant (JG) Robyn Becker, RMN, HMS Heracles
Colonel John Debnam, RMMC, HMS Invincible (MARDET)
Commander Kaye Downing, RMN, GNS Nathan
Captain (JG) Alice Fawcett, RMN, HMS Rigel
Captain (SG) Zachariah Fraser, RMN, HMS Snow Leopard
Brigadier General Joseph P Grieco, Jr, RMMC, HMS Snow Leopard
Commander Janet Harder, RMN, HMS Grendelsbane
Commander Brian Harris, RMN, HMS Excalibur
Surgeon Commander Drakkus Heath, RMN, HMS Truculent
Kapitainleutnant Darran Hirose, IAN, HMS Peregrine
Chief Petty Officer Shawn Johnston, RMN, HMS Agamemnon
Commodore James Jones, RMN, HMS Cerberus
Captain (JG) Duane Kietzmann, RMN, HMS Helen
Chief Petty Officer Colin Lloyd, RMN, GNS Joshua
Rear Admiral of the Red Laura Lochen, RMN, HMS Invincible
Chief Petty Officer Ed Lund, RMN, HMS Eardsidh Kamerling
Commander RJ Lundgren, RMN, HMS Invictus
Commodore Jill McTavish, RMN, HMS Valkyrie
Lieutenant Commander Michael Naron, RMN, HMS Artemis
Lieutenant (JG) Stephen Nemer, RMN, HMS Intrepid
Lieutenant (SG) Rachel Nevins, RMN, HMS Penelope
Warrant Officer 2nd Class Lohengrin Perez, GSN, GNS Joshua
Captain (JG) Eric Plossl, RMN, HMS Ancile
Admiral of the Green John Roberts, RMN, Admiralty House
Rear Admiral of the Red Eric Schulman, RMN, HMS Hector
Lieutenant Commander Neil Simpson, GSN, GNS Joshua
Lieutenant Commander Randall Todd, RMN, HMS Duke of Cromarty
Senior Master Chief Petty Officer William Underhill, GSN, HMS Callisto
Commodore Edward H Wandall, RMN, HMS Rigel
Commodore David Weiner, RMN, HMS Achilles
Captain Mark A West (posthumous), GSN, HMS Valhalla
Chief Petty Officer Daniel Wood, RMN, GNS Madrigal
Admiral Anne Zecca, GSN, GNS Nathan

Mark West Honor Society – Summa Cum Laude Member

Lieutenant Commander Daniel Connelly, GSN, GNS Erastus
Commander Megan Davidson, GSN, HMS Seljuk
Kapitän der Sterne Laura Sophia Lüschen, IAN, SMS Buddenbrock
Commodore Matthew Parker, RMN, HMS Grendelsbane

Congratulations to all!

" "
Issued by:
Sir Eric Schulman, OM, SC, OG, ME
Read Admiral of the Green, RMN
Commandant, Saganami Island Naval Academy