Difference between revisions of "List of TRMN Awards by Authority"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(adding Order of the Golden Lion) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight Grand Cross, King Roger]] || GCR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:GCR.png|105px|center]] | | 4 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight Grand Cross, King Roger]] || GCR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:GCR.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Knight Grand Cross, Golden Lion]] || GCGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:GCGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Grand Cross, Queen Elizabeth]] || GCE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:GCE.png|105px|center]] | | 5 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Grand Cross, Queen Elizabeth]] || GCE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:GCE.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight Commander, King Roger]] || KDR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_two.png|105px|center]] | | 7 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight Commander, King Roger]] || KDR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_two.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Knight Commander, Golden Lion]] || KDGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:KDGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Commander, Queen Elizabeth]] || KDE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_two.png|105px|center]] | | 8 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Commander, Queen Elizabeth]] || KDE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_two.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight Companion, King Roger]] || KCR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_two.png|105px|center]] | | 9 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight Companion, King Roger]] || KCR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_two.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Knight Companion, Golden Lion]] || KCGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:KDGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Companion, Queen Elizabeth]] || KCE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_two.png|105px|center]] | | 10 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Companion, Queen Elizabeth]] || KCE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_two.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight, King Roger]] || KR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_one.png|105px|center]] | | 13 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Knight, King Roger]] || KR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_one.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Knight, Golden Lion]] || KGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:KGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight, Queen Elizabeth]] || KE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_one.png|105px|center]] | | 14 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight, Queen Elizabeth]] || KE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_one.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Companion, King Roger]] || CR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_one.png|105px|center]] | | 15 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Companion, King Roger]] || CR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_one.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Companion, Golden Lion]] || CGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:CGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Companion, Queen Elizabeth]] || CE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_one.png|105px|center]] | | 16 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Companion, Queen Elizabeth]] || CE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_one.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Officer, King Roger]] || OR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger.png|105px|center]] | | 19 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Officer, King Roger]] || OR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Officer, Golden Lion]] || OGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:OGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Officer, Queen Elizabeth]] || OE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth.png|105px|center]] | | 20 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Officer, Queen Elizabeth]] || OE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Member, King Roger]] || MR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger.png|105px|center]] | | 24 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Member, King Roger]] || MR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Member, Golden Lion]] || MGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:MGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Member, Queen Elizabeth]] || ME<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth.png|105px|center]] | | 25 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Member, Queen Elizabeth]] || ME<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Medal, King Roger]] || RM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:Medal_kr.png|105px|center]] | | 35 || [[Most Honorable Order of King Roger|Medal, King Roger]] || RM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:Medal_kr.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Most Eminent Order of the Golden Lion|Medal, Golden Lion]] || GLM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:GLM.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Medal, Queen Elizabeth]] || EM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:medal_qe.png|105px|center]] | | 36 || [[Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth|Medal, Queen Elizabeth]] || EM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:medal_qe.png|105px|center]] |
Revision as of 20:28, 11 December 2018
The following are the full list of awards available, sorted by issuing authority, within The Royal Manticoran Navy: The Official Honor Harrington Fan Association, Inc.. This list is sortable by type and order of precedence.
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Awaiting Future Expansion per the Awards Manual (2014 Edition).
- ↑ Provost Marshal of Saganami Island Academy
See Also
- List of TRMN Awards - Main Awards list showing branch eligibility
- Admiralty Order 1005-02: "Marksmanship Awards"
- Admiralty Order 1006-04: "Award Precedence - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1006-05: "Achievement Awards - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1006-06: "Service Awards - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1204-05: "Award Update" (Havenite Operational Service Medal)
- Admiralty Order 1304-02: "New Level for the Orders of King Roger, the Golden Lion and Queen Elizabeth"
- Admiralty Order 1308-05: "Grand Alliance Campaign Medal Requirements"
- Admiralty Order 1506-01: "Manticoran Service Medal, Reserve Service Medal and Good Conduct Medal"