Difference between revisions of "List of TRMN Awards by Authority"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (removing ambiguity in the abbreviations (RM)) |
(eliminating double redirects) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following are the | The following are the awards available to Manticoran naval personnel, marines, and civilians within {{trmn}}. This list is sortable by type and order of precedence. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Order !! Name !! Abbr !! Unit !! [[Sqaudron|Ron]] !! [[Task Group|TG]] !! [[Task Force|TF]] !! [[Fleet Commanding Officer|Flt]] !! [[High Admiral | ! Order !! Name !! Abbr !! Unit !! [[Sqaudron|Ron]] !! [[Task Group|TG]] !! [[Task Force|TF]] !! [[Fleet Commanding Officer|Flt]] !! [[High Admiral|HA]] !! [[Marshal of the Royal Manticoran Army|MOTA]] !! [[Commandant of the Royal Manticoran Marine Corps|DANT]] !! [[Sixth Space Lord|6SL]] !! [[Fifth Space Lord|5SL]] !! [[Third Space Lord|3SL]] !! [[First Space Lord|1SL]] !! [[First Lord of the Admiralty|FLA]] !! [[Prime Minister of the Star Kingdom of Manticore|PM]] !! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[Parliamentary Medal of Valor]] || PMV<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:parliamentary_medal_of_valor.png|105px|center]] | | 1 || [[Parliamentary Medal of Valor]] || PMV<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:parliamentary_medal_of_valor.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 2 || [[Queen's Cross for Bravery]] || QCB<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queens_cross_for_bravery.png|105px|center]] | | 2 || [[Queen's Cross for Bravery]] || QCB<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queens_cross_for_bravery.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[ | | 3 || [[Order of the Star Kingdom]] || KSK<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:order_of_the_star_kingdom.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[ | | 4 || [[Order of King Roger|Knight Grand Cross, King Roger]] || GCR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:GCR.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Knight Grand Cross, Golden Lion]] || GCGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:GCGL.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Grand Cross, Queen Elizabeth]] || GCE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:GCE.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || [[Order of Merit]] || OM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:OM.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || [[Order of King Roger|Knight Commander, King Roger]] || KDR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_two.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Knight Commander, Golden Lion]] || KDGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:KDGL.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[ | | 8 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Commander, Queen Elizabeth]] || KDE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_two.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[Order of King Roger|Knight Companion, King Roger]] || KCR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_two.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Knight Companion, Golden Lion]] || KCGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:KDGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight Companion, Queen Elizabeth]] || KCE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_two.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || [[Manticore Cross]] || MC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || ||[[Image:manticore_cross.png|105px|center]] | | 11 || [[Manticore Cross]] || MC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || ||[[Image:manticore_cross.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
| 12 || [[Osterman Cross]] || OC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:osterman_cross.png|105px|center]] | | 12 || [[Osterman Cross]] || OC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:osterman_cross.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[ | | 13 || [[Order of King Roger|Knight, King Roger]] || KR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_one.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Knight, Golden Lion]] || KGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:KGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Knight, Queen Elizabeth]] || KE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_one.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || [[Order of King Roger|Companion, King Roger]] || CR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger_one.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Companion, Golden Lion]] || CGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:CGL.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[ | | 16 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Companion, Queen Elizabeth]] || CE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth_one.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [[Saganami Cross]] || SC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:saganami_cross.png|105px|center]] | | 17 || [[Saganami Cross]] || SC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:saganami_cross.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 51: | ||
| 18 || [[Distinguished Gallantry Cross]] || DGC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:distinguished_gallantry_cross.png|105px|center]] | | 18 || [[Distinguished Gallantry Cross]] || DGC<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:distinguished_gallantry_cross.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || [[ | | 19 || [[Order of King Roger|Officer, King Roger]] || OR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Officer, Golden Lion]] || OGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:OGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || [[ | | 20 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Officer, Queen Elizabeth]] || OE<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[Order of Gallantry]] || OG<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:order_of_gallantry.png|105px|center]] | | 21 || [[Order of Gallantry]] || OG<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:order_of_gallantry.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 63: | ||
| 23 || [[Distinguished Service Order]] || DSO<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:distinguished_service_order.png|105px|center]] | | 23 || [[Distinguished Service Order]] || DSO<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:distinguished_service_order.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || [[ | | 24 || [[Order of King Roger|Member, King Roger]] || MR<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:king_roger.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Member, Golden Lion]] || MGL<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:MGL.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[ | | 25 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Member, Queen Elizabeth]] || ME<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:queen_elizabeth.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || [[Monarch's Thanks]] || MT || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:monarchs_thanks.png|105px|center]] | | 26 || [[Monarch's Thanks]] || MT || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:monarchs_thanks.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 87: | ||
| 34 || [[Mentioned in Dispatches]] || MiD || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:mentioned_in_dispatches.png|105px|center]] | | 34 || [[Mentioned in Dispatches]] || MiD || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span>|| <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:mentioned_in_dispatches.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[ | | 35 || [[Order of King Roger|Medal, King Roger]] || RM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:Medal_kr.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Order of the Golden Lion|Medal, Golden Lion]] || GLM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || || || <span style="color: white;">✔</span> || [[Image:GLM.png|105px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || [[ | | 36 || [[Order of Queen Elizabeth|Medal, Queen Elizabeth]] || EM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || [[Image:medal_qe.png|105px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || [[Conspicuous Bravery Medal]] || CBM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || [[Image:conspicuous_bravery_medal.png|105px|center]] | | 37 || [[Conspicuous Bravery Medal]] || CBM<ref name="postnom">This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).</ref> || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || [[Image:conspicuous_bravery_medal.png|105px|center]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 167: | ||
| 71 || [[Armed Forces Service Medal]] || AFSM || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || || || || [[Image:Armed_forces_service_medal.png|105px|center]] | | 71 || [[Armed Forces Service Medal]] || AFSM || || || || || || || || ||<span style="color: white;">✔</span> || || || || || || [[Image:Armed_forces_service_medal.png|105px|center]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
* [[List of TRMN Awards]] - Main Awards list showing branch eligibility | * [[List of TRMN Awards]] - Main Awards list showing branch eligibility |
Revision as of 02:06, 17 February 2019
The following are the awards available to Manticoran naval personnel, marines, and civilians within The Royal Manticoran Navy: The Official Honor Harrington Fan Association, Inc.. This list is sortable by type and order of precedence.
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 This award appends a post-nominal honor (ie: Jane Smith, PMV).
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Awaiting Future Expansion per the Awards Manual (2014 Edition).
- ↑ Provost Marshal of Saganami Island Academy
See Also
- List of TRMN Awards - Main Awards list showing branch eligibility
- Admiralty Order 1005-02: "Marksmanship Awards"
- Admiralty Order 1006-04: "Award Precedence - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1006-05: "Achievement Awards - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1006-06: "Service Awards - Updated"
- Admiralty Order 1204-05: "Award Update" (Havenite Operational Service Medal)
- Admiralty Order 1304-02: "New Level for the Orders of King Roger, the Golden Lion and Queen Elizabeth"
- Admiralty Order 1308-05: "Grand Alliance Campaign Medal Requirements"
- Admiralty Order 1506-01: "Manticoran Service Medal, Reserve Service Medal and Good Conduct Medal"