Difference between revisions of "List of RMN Numbered Fleets"

From TRMN
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Fleets: updating Tenth's CO.)
m (Stations: updating Victoria Station's CO)
Line 41: Line 41:
 
| [[Andermani Station|Andermani]] || Andermani Station || [[Flotillenadmiral|FADM]] [[Sir]] Philip Wohlrab || Central Europe
 
| [[Andermani Station|Andermani]] || Andermani Station || [[Flotillenadmiral|FADM]] [[Sir]] Philip Wohlrab || Central Europe
 
|-
 
|-
| [[Victoria Station|Victoria]] || Victoria Station || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Robert Demkiw || AK, BC, YT, NT, NU, SK, & AB
+
| [[Victoria Station|Victoria]] || Victoria Station || [[CDRE]] Jenni Merrifield || AK, BC, YT, NT, NU, SK, & AB
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[Sidemore Station|Sidemore]] || Sidemore Station || ''Deactivated''|| QC, ON, PE, NL, NS, MB, & NB
 
| [[Sidemore Station|Sidemore]] || Sidemore Station || ''Deactivated''|| QC, ON, PE, NL, NS, MB, & NB

Revision as of 23:53, 23 January 2020

Fleets

Fleet Number Nickname Commanding Officer Area of Operations
First Home Fleet RADM Sir Jon Stout MD, DE, PA, MA, CT, RI, NY, NJ, NH, VT, ME, DC (includes the greater DC Metro Area), & Northern VA*
Second Gryphon Fleet RADM Sir Geoffrey Strayer MN, WI, IL, IN, OH, KY, & MI
Third San Martino Fleet RADM Sir Michael Romero Southern VA*, WV, NC, SC, MS, AL, TN, GA, FL & the Caribbean, Mexico and Latin America
Fourth Grayson Home Fleet VADM Sir Martyn Griffiths, GSN
Steadholder Pittman
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Norther Ireland, and Ireland
Fifth N/A None Held for future use
Sixth Sphinx Fleet RADM Sir Ashley Nichols OK, TX, AR, LA, NE, KS, MO, IA, ND, & SD
Seventh The Imperial Andermani Expeditionary Fleet VADM Sir Robert Hampson, IAN Held for future use
Eighth Basilisk Fleet ADM Sir Robert W. Bulkeley
Duke of Mountain View
AZ, NM, UT, CO, WY, & MT
Ninth N/A None Held for future use
Tenth Talbott Fleet RADM Sir Drakkus Heath CA, OR, WA, NV, ID, & HI
Eleventh N/A None Held for future use
Twelfth The Haven Expeditionary Fleet None Held for future use

* The division line between the 1st and 3rd Naval Districts in Virginia will be the 38th Parallel.

Stations

Station Nickname Commanding Officer Area of Operations
ANZUS Anzus Station None Oceania, Australia & New Zealand
Andermani Andermani Station FADM Sir Philip Wohlrab Central Europe
Victoria Victoria Station CDRE Jenni Merrifield AK, BC, YT, NT, NU, SK, & AB
Sidemore Sidemore Station Deactivated QC, ON, PE, NL, NS, MB, & NB

Related Orders and Directives