https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=MTimko&feedformat=atom
TRMN - User contributions [en]
2024-03-29T09:53:45Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.37.1
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13290
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T22:54:04Z
<p>MTimko: /* Non-Billeted Crewmembers */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[VADM]] [[Diane Bulkeley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] ||2015 || [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016 || [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015|| [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
*[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Timko (2019, Deputy Fourth Space Lord, GNS Hector Ferelli)<br />
*[[LCDR]] Ed Cook (2019, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] Lori Bonilla (2019, {{hms|Minotaur|CLAC-01}})<br />
*[[MSGT]] David Campbell, MARDET Barbarossa, 2019<br />
*[[LTGEN]] Michael Houghtaling, Deputy Marine Forces Command, 2019<br />
*[[WO1]] Jon Iffland, HMS Duke of Cromarty, 2019<br />
*[[BGEN]] Geoffrey Kramer, Commanding Lynx Regiment, 10th Expeditionary Force, 2019<br />
*[[MGEN]] James Olsen, 4th Space Lord, 2019<br />
*[[MAJ]] Evan Roth, MARDET Barbarossa, Kings College, 2019<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13272
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T12:01:39Z
<p>MTimko: /* Non-Billeted Crewmembers */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[VADM]] [[Diane Bulkeley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] ||2015 || [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016 || [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015|| [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Timko (2019, Deputy Fourth Space Lord, GNS Hector Ferelli)<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13271
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T12:00:57Z
<p>MTimko: /* Non-Billeted Crewmembers */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[VADM]] [[Diane Bulkeley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] ||2015 || [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016 || [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015|| [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Timko (2019, Deputy Fourth Space Lord)<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13270
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:59:22Z
<p>MTimko: /* Engineering */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[VADM]] [[Diane Bulkeley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] ||2015 || [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016 || [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015|| [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13269
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:57:49Z
<p>MTimko: /* Command */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[VADM]] [[Diane Bulkeley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] ||2015 || [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016 || [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13268
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:55:01Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[VADM]] [[Diane Bulkeley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]], [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13267
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:52:33Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[VADM]] [[Diane Bulkeley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]], [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13266
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:45:56Z
<p>MTimko: /* Command */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[RADM]] [[Christa Brolley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]], [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
|- <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13265
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:44:21Z
<p>MTimko: /* Command */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[RADM]] [[Christa Brolley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[VADM]] Dame Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]], [[Bureau_of_Planning|Second Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
| <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13264
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:42:05Z
<p>MTimko: /* Non-Billeted Crewmembers */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[RADM]] [[Christa Brolley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Second Fleet]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
| <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Wiki Manager)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13263
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:40:26Z
<p>MTimko: /* Crew Manifest */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[RADM]] [[Christa Brolley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Second Fleet]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
| <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]], (2012, Commanding Officer)<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13262
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:30:43Z
<p>MTimko: /* List of Annual Commanding Officers */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[RADM]] [[Christa Brolley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2019 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Second Fleet]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
| <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=HMS_Unconquered_(CL-16)&diff=13261
HMS Unconquered (CL-16)
2019-11-01T11:30:13Z
<p>MTimko: /* List of Annual Commanding Officers */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-chapter<br />
| crest = <br />
| image = <br />
| name = HMS ''Unconquered''<br />
| hcn = CL-16<br />
| affiliation = {{rmn}}<br />
| type = Light Cruiser<br />
| co = [[RADM]] [[Christa Brolley]], [[RMN]]<br />
| status = Active<br />
| reportsto = Third Space Lord<br />
|image2 = HMSUnconquered.png<br />
}}'''HMS ''Unconquered'' (CL-16)''' is a [[light cruiser]] and the oldest active duty warship in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]].<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>. Her current commanding officer is [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]].<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
Commissioned in 1649 PD<ref name="HoS">{{HoS}}</ref>, ''Unconquered'' was first commanded by [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Edward_Saganami| Edward Saganami]; it was his first hyper-capable command. ''Unconquered'''s final commanding officer was [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Ellen_D'Orville| Ellen D'Orville], followed by an order to transfer the ship to the reserve fleet, where ''Unconquered'' remained for a century. She was scheduled for scrapping after her service, but was saved through a massive fundraising effort of the [http://honorverse.wikia.com/wiki/Royal_Navy_League| Royal Navy League] to effect a repair and restoration project, preserving the ship back to her Saganami-era state. Once the project was completed, she remained in a parking orbit above Manticore as a memorial and living history museum.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref><br />
==Shipboard Positions==<br />
After the Royal Navy League managed to rescue ''Unconquered'' from scrapping following reserve duty, it was determined that given the ship's illustrious history, it would be considered a high honor to be assigned as a member of her crew. Crew membership did not require the honoree to physically crew the vessel; it was merely an additional billet afforded to the honoree which entitled them to wear the '''HMS UNCONQUERED''' tab placed above the honoree's actual assignment shoulder insignia.<br />
<br />
The Commanding Officer of ''Unconquered'' was traditionally a senior active duty RMN flag officer, chosen by the Crown from a list of nominations voted on by the Navy's serving officers. In 1920 PD Admiral [[wikipedia:Honor_Harrington|Honor Harrington]] was appointed CO of ''Unconquered'' upon the retirement of Admiral Massengale.<ref name="HH11">{{HH11}}</ref> The CO of ''Unconquered'' was the only RMN flag officer who was allowed to wear the white beret of a hyper-capable ship's CO.<br />
<br />
==TRMN==<br />
Within {{trmn}}, assignment to ''Unconquered'' is one of the highest honors for members of the Navy and Marine Corps; crewmembers are considered to exemplify the very best in unswerving duty and service to the entire organization, with demonstrated and conspicuous accomplishment and achievement. Eligibility for consideration is limited to members of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]] and the [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]; other branches within the organization have their own, similar societies. Each year, a "class" of inductees is named in the fall months, usually at [[HonorCon]] in late October. The full list is announced via email and social media after the awards ceremony by the [[Bureau of Ships]]. Crewmember appointments are permanent; however, the appointment as Commanding Officer lasts for one year.<ref name="AO1102-12">[[Admiralty Order 1102-12]]</ref> The transfer of command is typically announced at [[Honorcon]] in Autumn. [[Admiralty Order 1511-04]] established the position of a "Permanent Commanding Officer" of ''Unconquered'', above that of the Commanding Officer. The current and first Permanent CO is David Weber.<ref name="AO1511-04">[[Admiralty Order 1511-04]]</ref><br />
===Nomination===<br />
Those holding a billet of ship [[commanding officer]] or above may submit worthy nominees to the [[Third Space Lord]] when nominations are solicited (usually July or August until September or October). A committee made up of the members of the [[Bureau of Ships]] will consider all submitted nominations for intense vetting. Crewmembers are voted upon in committee, while the Commanding Officer is submitted to the [[Royal Council]] for final consideration and selection. Those nominations not selected are traditionally transmitted to the [[Bureau of Personnel]] for consideration of a post-nominal award.<br />
<br />
==Commanding Officer of Unconquered==<br />
Being appointed as Commanding Officer of HMS ''Unconquered'' affords all honors bestowed upon any other command of a hyper-capable craft. The CO is entitled to wear the white beret for the duration of their appointment, and can add a [[hyper star]] to their uniform. The duration of the Annual Commanding Officer is one year, usually from one [[HonorCon]] to the next, unless otherwise indicated. The Permanent Commanding Officer appointment lasts until such time as the {{fla}} deems it necessary to appoint a new officer to the position.<br />
<br />
So far, tradition seems to dictate that the annual appointment is only once per lifetime; no officer has been appointed to this position more than once in the organization's history.<br />
===List of Permanent Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
|-<br />
|2015 ||[[FADM]] Sir David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===List of Annual Commanding Officers===<br />
{|class=wikitable<br />
!Year !! Name <br />
<br />
|-<br />
|2011 || [[FADM]] Scott A. Akers<br />
|-<br />
|2012 || [[RADM]] Sir Antonio Lopes <br />
|-<br />
|2013 || [[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] <br />
|-<br />
|2014 || [[VADM]] Sir Daniel Walker, [[Baron]] [[Mars-Evans]] <br />
|-<br />
|2015 || [[ADM]] John Roberts<br />
|-<br />
|2016 || [[RADM]] Dame Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] [[Boundary Waters]] <br />
|-<br />
|2017 || [[VADM]] Sir [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] <br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]]<br />
|-<br />
|2018 || [[VADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Baroness]] [[New Essex]] <br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Crew Manifest==<br />
===Command===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Permanent Commanding Officer]] || [[FADM]] [[Sir]] David Weber, [[Grand Duke]] [[New Montana]] || 2015 || {{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Admiralty Order 1511-04|Commanding Officer]] || [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]], [[Bureau_of_Training|Sixth Space Lord]]<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}} <br />
|-<br />
|Executive Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Second Fleet]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Bosun (position)|Ship's Bosun]] || [[CSMCPO]] [[Sir]] William Lochen, [[Earl]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baron]] of [[La Mancha]] || 2012 || [[CSMCPO]], [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|Operations Officer || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Christa Brolley, [[Baroness]] [[New Dover]] || 2016||{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Operations Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Doss Buckalew, [[Baron]] [[New Greyhawke]] ||2018|| {{hms|Tristram|DD-479}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist|Chief Operations Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Matthew Miller ||2018 || {{hms|Gallant|CL-315}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[LTSG]] Elizabeth Cant, [[GSN]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || [[RADM]] Edward Wandall || 2017 || Commandant [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]<br />
| <br />
|[[Operations Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Intelligence Officer || [[FADM]] [[Dame]] Laura Lochen, [[Countess]] of [[Boundary Waters]], [[Baroness]] of [[La Mancha]] ||2012 || [[First Space Lord]],<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Intelligence Officer ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Kim Niemeyer, [[Baron]] [[Bahia Cadiz]] || 2015 ||[[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist|Chief Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Steven Firestine ||2017 ||{{hms|Duke of Cromarty|QY-04}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[LCDR]] Jules Howard || 2013 || {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[CAPTSG]] Jackie Snedden ||2017 || Commanding Officer, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Intelligence Specialist]] || [[ADM]] Chrissy Killian, [[Countess]] [[Fontana Flats]] || 2017 || Commanding Officer, [[Tenth Fleet]])<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Administration===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Administration Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:MDGarcia|Michael D. Garcia]], [[Baron]] [[McCovey Cove]] || 2015 || [[Deputy First Space Lord]], <br>{{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Admin Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Jerald Andry III ||2018 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman|Chief Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] ||[[CAPTSG]] [[Sir]] Jamey Salsberg ||2018|| {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Yeoman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman|Chief Personnelman]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Antonio Lopes || 2012 || {{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Personnelman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor|Chief Navy Counselor]] || [[CAPTJG]] Emily Herron || 2013 ||{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] ||[[CDR]] [[Dame]] Dora Ann Erikson || 2018|| {{hms|Javelin|DD-264}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Navy Counselor]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Logistics===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Logistics Officer || [[LTSG]] Anne Zecca, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Logistics Officer|| || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Chief Storekeeper]] ||[[RADM]] Heidi Nelson, [[Baroness]] [[Redstone]] || 2017 || Seventh Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper|Supply Clerk]] || [[ADM]] [[Dame]] Brandi Hinson, [[Countess]] [[Nya Ostergotland]] || 2013 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Storekeeper]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Chief Steward]] || [[CAPT]] Mark West, [[GSN]]&dagger; || 2012 || {{hms|Valhalla}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] ||[[CWO]] Jack Warren || 2015 || {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Steward|Steward's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk|Chief Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Disbursing Clerk]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Tactical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Zachary White || 2015 || {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Tactical Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] James Kratzer || 2011 || Commanding Officer, [[BatCruDiv 111]]<br>{{hms|Heracles|BC-566}}<br />
|-<br />
|Weapons Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:JNeitz|John Neitz]], [[Earl]] of [[Westmarch]] || 2012 || Commanding Officer, [[Second Fleet|Second (Gryphon) Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Weapons Officer ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Sherman Day ||2015 || Commanding Officer [[Task Force 22]]<br> {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Chief Gunner's Mate]] || DDO [[Sir]] Wayne Bruns, [[Baron]] Grosvenor || 2013 || Provost [[Mannheim University]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Jon Stout || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Home Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gunner|Gunner's Mate]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician|Chief Missile Technician]] ||[[SMCPO]] Ken O'Dell || 2014 || {{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Missile Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician|Chief Beam Weapons Technician]] ||[[SCPO]] [[Sir]] Derek Sauls || 2015 ||{{hms|Gryphon|SD-153}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Beam Weapons Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|Combat Systems Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Garret Bitker || 2016 || [[Commandant]] [[Astro Control Services]] <br>{{hms|Unicorn|CLAC-30}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Combat Systems Officer || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician|Chief Sensor Technician]] || [[RADM]] Michael Romero || 2014 || Commanding Officer, [[Third Fleet]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Sensor Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician|Chief Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Fire Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist|Chief Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Jill McTavish || 2013 || Commanding Officer, [[BatRon 1]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Tracking Specialist]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Engineering===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Engineering Officer || [[AotF]] [[Sir]] Martin Lessem, [[Duke]] [[New Scania]] || 2011 || [[First Lord of the Admiralty]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[S1C]] [[Sir]] Eugene Haggarty|| 2011 || {{hms|Phantom|CLAC-89}}<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer ||[[RADM]] Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[Baroness]] [[Havelok]] || 2012 || [[Fifth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Personnel]]<br>[[Admiralty House]]<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Engineering Officer || [[CAPTSG]] Jan Cabrnoch || 2014 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician|Chief Impeller Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Christopher Thompson || 2015 || [[Deputy Third Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Ships]]<br>{{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Impeller Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician|Chief Power Technician]] || [[CDR]] Brian Harris || 2013 || Commandant of the Remote Testing Institute, [[Bureau of Training]]<br>{{hms|Excalibur|BC-749}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Power Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician|Chief Gravitics Technician]] ||[[CAPTJG]] Zachary McCauley || 2015 ||{{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}} <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Gravitics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician|Chief Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Environmental Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician|Chief Damage Control Technician]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] [[User:DWeiner|Dave Weiner]], [[Baron]] [[Serpents Head Point]] || 2015||[[Fourth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Communications]]<br> {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || [[SCWO]] [[Sir]] Ryan Gale || 2013 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] ||[[RADM]] [[Sir]] Ashley Nichols || 2018 || {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Damage Control Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician|Chief Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cindy Jeffers, [[Baroness]] Clear Lake ||2017 ||Deputy Second Space Lord, [[Bureau of Planning]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] ||[[CAPTSG]] Danielle Erikson ||2018 || {{hms|Merlin|CA-270}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Hydroponics Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Communications===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Communications Officer || [[CDRE]] Penny Horwitz, [[GSN]] || 2012 ||<br />
|-<br />
|Assist. Communications Officer || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Elisa Randall, [[Countess]] of New Cumbria || 2014 || Ambassador to [[BatCruRon 39]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician|Chief Communications Technician]] || [[CDRE]] [[Dame]] Cheryl Krause || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || [[CAPTJG]] Marcus Johnston || 2015 || Editor-in-Chief, [[Bureau of Communications]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Communications Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician|Chief Electronics Technician]] ||[[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Geoffrey Strayer || 2018|| {{hms|Demon|CLAC-62}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Electronics Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician|Chief Data Systems Technician]] || Flotadm Laura Sophia Luschen, [[IAN]] || 2013 || [[Senior Military Advisor]] for the [[Imperial Andermani Navy]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Robert Gartner&dagger; || 2014 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
|[[Data Systems Technician]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Astrogation & Flight Operations===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Astrogation Officer || [[VADM]] [[Sir]] Eric Schulman || 2012 || Speaker of the House of Commons<br>{{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[LTSG]] Kaye Downing, [[GSN]] || 2011 || {{gns|Nathan|CL-14}}<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Astrogator Officer || [[RADM]] Martyn Griffiths, [[GSN]], [[Steadholder Pittman]] || 2012 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman|Chief Helmsman]] || [[CDR]] [[Sir]] Drew Drentlaw, [[Baron]] [[Glencairn]] || 2013 || {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || [[LCDR]] Andrew Martin || 2014 || {{hms|Beowulf|BC-739}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Helmsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist|Chief Plotting Specialist]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Dame]] Jacia Bruns || 2015 ||{{hms|Imperatrix|SD-457}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] ||[[CWO]] Andrew Sivula ||2017|| {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Colin Lloyd ||2017 ||Deputy Sixth Space Lord, [[Bureau of Training]] <br />
|-<br />
| [[Plotting Specialist]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Boat Bay Officer || [[CDRE]] [[Sir]] Justin Grays, [[Baron]] [[New Victoria]] || 2012 || {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain|Chief Coxswain]] || [[SMCPO]] Christopher Baye|| 2016 ||[[Bosun]], {{hms|Hellhound|DD-446}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Michael Paquette || 2014 || {{hms|Hector|BC-548}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || [[RADM]] [[Sir]] Daniel J. Brandow || 2015 || Eighth Fleet DFCO, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Coxswain]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Medical===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
|Chief Medical Officer || [[ADM]] [[Sir]] James Friedline, [[Earl]] [[Neu Odenwaldkreis]] || 2012 || [[Sixth Space Lord]], [[Bureau of Training]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assist. Medical Officer || [[LTSG]] Ian Tregale || 2012 || {{gns|Mercy|DD-43}}<br />
|-<br />
| Chief Nurse || [[RADM]] [[Dame]] Diane Bulkeley, [[Countess]] [[New Essex]] || 2015 || [[Second Space Lord]] [[Bureau of Planning]]<br>{{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman|Chief Corpsman]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Carolyn Crutchfield || 2018 || SIA TSC Medical Department Chair<br>CO {{hms|Achilles|BC-549}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Thomas Coonradt || 2014 || {{hms|Andomeda|BC-571}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || [[CAPTSG]] [[Dame]] Sonja Thiede || 2018 || {{hms|Guadalcanal|LPH-02}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Corpsman]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant|Chief Sick Berth Attendant]] || [[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Steven Rosenthal ||2016 ||{{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}}<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|-<br />
| [[Sick Berth Attendant]] || || || <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Marine Detachment===<br />
{| class=wikitable<br />
! Billet !! Name !! Inducted !! Assignment<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Leader || [[SGTMAJ]] Gregory Marchand, [[RMMC]], [[Baron]] Tesseyman || 2013 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Sergeant || [[MOTC]] [[Sir]] Sean Niemeyer, [[RMMC]] [[Duke]] [[New Ulyanovsk]] || 2013 || [[Marshal of the Corps]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps]]<Br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Platoon Clerk || [[MSGT]] Stanislav Cech, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{hms|Iwo Jima|LTH-06}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Leader || [[COL]] Andrew Knipe, [[RMMC]] || 2013 || {{gns|Albion|DD-42}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Joseph Grieco, [[RMMC]] || 2016 || [[Commandant]], [[Royal Manticoran Marine Academy]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[BRGEN]] Shirley Kunz, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Wolf|CA-429}}<br />
|-<br />
| First Squad Marine || [[LTCOL]] William Farley, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Leader || [[COL]] Bryar Nelson, [[RMMC]] || 2013|| [[Chief of Staff]] to the [[Marshal of the Corps]]<br>{{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || [[COL]] Shawn Merrow, [[RMMC]] || 2018 || {{hms|Eardsidh Kamerling|CL-717}}<br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Second Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Leader || [[GEN]] Sonja Wolf, [[RMMC]]|| 2013 || [[Commanding Officer]], [[Marine Forces Command]]<br>[[London Point]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Third Squad Marine || || || <br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[LTCOL]] Jeremiah Patrick, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Charon}}<br />
|-<br />
| Unassigned Marine || [[MAJ]] Leah Bloodgood, [[RMMC]] || 2015 || {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}}<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Non-Billeted Crewmembers===<br />
*[[ADM]] [[Sir]] Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr., [[Duke]] [[Mountain View]], (2015, Commanding Officer [[Eighth Fleet]])<br />
*[[RADM]] Tom Pope, [[Baron]] [[Allegheny-Mellon]] (2012, Commanding Officer, [[Torch Fleet]])<br />
*[[CDRE]] Zach Perkins (2016, {{hms|Penelope|BC-585}})<br />
*[[CDRE]] James Jones, (2016, {{hms|Thunderer|SD-323}})<br />
*[[CAPTSG]] Brian Horton (2016, {{hms|Intrepid|SD-463}})<br />
*[[RADM]] Melyssa Smith, 2015, {{hms|Pegasus|CLAC-26}}<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Sir]] Patrick Lindsley (2015, {{hms|Starcrest|DD-73}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[User:MJohnston|Marcus Johnston]] (2015, {{hms|Claymore|BC-618}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] [[Dame]] Cindy Epard, [[Baroness]] [[Cape Fear]] (2015, {{hms|Werewolf|CLAC-28}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] William J. Knight, [[Baron]] [[White Lion]] (2015, {{hms|Implacable|SD-467}})<br />
*[[CDR]] Don Hackett (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[LCDR]] [[Sir]] James Conason (2015, {{hms|Barbarossa|DD-551}})<br />
*[[MCWO]] Eric Nelson (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Jack Warren (2015, {{hms|Enterprise|BC-480}})<br />
*[[CWO]] Michael Cucchiarella&dagger; (2015, {{hms|Invincible|SD-455}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[User:WUnderhill|William Underhill]], [[GSN]] (2015, {{hms|Callisto|BC-722}})<br />
*[[SMCPO]] [[Sir]] Shon Elliott (2016, {{hms|Medusa|SD-316}})<br />
*[[PO2]] Sophia Bull (2016, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[PO1]] Kyle Anderson (2018, {{hms|Valkyrie|SD-355}})<br />
*[[CAPTJG]] Alice Fawcett (2018, {{hms|Rigel|BC-591}})<br />
*[[COL]] Robert Folden, RMMC (2018)<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* {{hms|Valhalla}} - Honors bestowed upon those members who've passed away while members of {{trmn}}.<br />
* [[The Queen's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Royal Manticoran Army]]<br />
* [[Protector's Own|The Protector's Own]] - similar honor society for the [[Grayson Space Navy]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
{{awards}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Awards]]<br />
[[Category:Light Cruisers]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=BuPers:AwardsManual:RMN_RMMC_Awards&diff=12966
BuPers:AwardsManual:RMN RMMC Awards
2019-09-19T00:28:57Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div>[[Category:AwardsManual|RMN RMMC Awards]]<br />
__NOTOC__<br />
== RMN / RMMC Awards ==<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
| rowspan="2" | 1<br />
| [[File:Parliamentary medal of valor.png|150px|center|link=Parliamentary Medal of Valor]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 2<br />
| [[File:Queens cross for bravery.png|150px|center|link=Queen's Cross for Bravery]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 3<br />
| [[File:Order of the star kingdom.png|150px|center|link=Most Noble Order of the Star Kingdom]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 4<br />
| [[File:GCR.png|150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Parliamentary Medal<br />
of Valor<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Queens Cross<br />
for Bravery<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Most Noble Order<br />
of the Star Kingdom<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Knight Grand Cross<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 5<br />
| [[File:GCE.png|150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 6<br />
| [[File:OM.png|150px|center|link=Most Distinguished Order of Merit]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 7<br />
| [[File:king_roger_two.png|150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 8<br />
| [[File:queen_elizabeth_two.png|150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Knight Grand Cross<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Most Distinguished<br />
Order of Merit<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Knight Commander<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Knight Commander<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 9<br />
| [[File:king_roger_two.png|150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 10<br />
| [[File:queen_elizabeth_two.png|150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 11<br />
| [[File:manticore_cross.png|150px|center|link=Manticore Cross]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 12<br />
| [[File:osterman_cross.png|150px|center|link=Osterman Cross]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Knight Companion<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Knight Companion<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Manticore Cross<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Osterman Cross<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 13<br />
| [[File:king_roger_one.png|150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 14<br />
| [[File:queen_elizabeth_one.png|150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 15<br />
| [[File:Medal_kr.png|150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 16<br />
| [[File:medal_qe.png|150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Knight<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Knight<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Companion<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Companion<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 17<br />
| [[File:saganami_cross.png|150px|center|link=Saganami Cross]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 18<br />
| [[File:distinguished_gallantry_cross.png|150px|center|link=Distinguished Gallantry Cross]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 19<br />
| [[File: Medal_kr.png |150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 20<br />
| [[File: medal_qe.png |150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Saganami Cross<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Distinguished Gallantry<br />
Cross<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Officer<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Officer<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 21<br />
| [[File: order_of_gallantry.png |150px|center|link=Order of Gallantry]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 22<br />
| [[File: navy_star.png |150px|center|link=Navy Star]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 23<br />
| [[File: distinguished_service_order.png |150px|center|link=Distinguished Service Order]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 24<br />
| [[File: king_roger.png |150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Gallantry<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Navy Star<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Distinguished Service<br />
Order<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Member<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 25<br />
| [[File: queen_elizabeth.png |150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 26<br />
| [[File: monarchs_thanks.png |150px|center|link=Monarch's Thanks]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 27<br />
| [[File: conspicuous_gallantry_medal.png |150px|center|link=Conspicuous Gallantry Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 28<br />
| [[File: gryphon_star.png |150px|center|link=Gryphon Star]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Member<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Monarch Thanks<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Conspicuous Gallantry<br />
Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Gryphon Star<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 29<br />
| [[File: OCN.png |150px|center|link=Order of the Crown for Naval Service]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 30<br />
| [[File: wound_stripe.png |150px|center|link=Wound Stripe]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 31<br />
| [[File: queens_bravery_medal.png |150px|center|link=Queen's Bravery Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 32<br />
| [[File: sphinx_cross.png |150px|center|link=Sphinx Cross]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of the Crown<br />
for Naval Service<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Wound Stripe<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Queen's Bravery Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Sphinx Cross<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 33<br />
| [[File: RHDSM.png |150px|center|link=Royal Household Distinguished Service Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 34<br />
| [[File: mentioned_in_dispatches.png |150px|center|link=Mentioned in Dispatches]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 35<br />
| [[File: king_roger.png |150px|center|link=Most Honorable Order of King Roger]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 36<br />
| [[File: queen_elizabeth.png |150px|center|link=Most Regal Order of Queen Elizabeth]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Royal Household<br />
Distinguished Service Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Mentioned in Dispatches<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of King Roger<br />
Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Order of Queen Elizabeth<br />
Medal<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 37<br />
| [[File: conspicuous_bravery_medal.png |150px|center|link=Conspicuous Bravery Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 38<br />
| [[File: conspicuous_service_medal.png |150px|center|link=Conspicuous Service Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 39<br />
| [[File: meritorious_service_medal.png |150px|center|link=Meritorious Service Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 40<br />
| [[File: navy_commendation_decoration.png |150px|center|link=Navy Commendation Decoration]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Conspicious Bravery <br />
Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Conspicuous Service <br />
Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Meritorious Service<br />
Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Navy / Marine<br />
Commendation Decoration<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 41<br />
| [[File: navy_marine_achievement_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Navy/Marine Achievement Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 42<br />
| [[File: list_of_honor_citation_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=List of Honor Citation]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 43<br />
| [[File: royal_unit_citation_for_gallantry_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Royal Unit Citation for Gallantry]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 44<br />
| [[File: royal_meritorious_unit_citation_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Royal Meritorious Unit Citation]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Navy / Marine<br />
Achievement Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | List of Honor<br />
Citation<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Royal Unit Citation<br />
for Gallantry<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Royal Meritorious<br />
Unit Citation<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 45<br />
| [[File: fleet_excellence_award_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Fleet Excellence Award]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 46<br />
| [[File: prisoner_of_war_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Prisoner of War Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 47<br />
| [[File: survivors_cross_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Survivor's Cross]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 48<br />
| [[File: Silesian_anti_piracy_campaign_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Silesian Anti-Piracy Campaign Medal]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Fleet Excellence Award<br />
in Silver<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Prisoner of War<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Survivors Cross<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Silesian Anti_Piracy <br />
Campaign Medal<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 49<br />
| [[File: masadan_occupation_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Masadan Occupation Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 50<br />
| [[File: Havenite_war_campaign_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Havenite War Campaign Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 51<br />
| [[File: Havenite_operational_service_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Havenite Operational Service Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 52<br />
| [[File: Manticore_and_havenite_1905-1922_war_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Manticore and Havenite 1905-1922 War Medal]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Masadan Occupation<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Havenite War<br />
Campaign Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Havenite Occupational<br />
Service Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Manticore & Havenite<br />
1905 - 1922 War Medal<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 53<br />
| [[File: Grand_alliance_campaign_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Grand Alliance Campaign Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 54<br />
| [[File: King_roger_iii_coronation_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=King Roger III Coronation Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 55<br />
| [[File: Queen_elizabeth_iii_coronation_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Queen Elizabeth III Coronation Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 56<br />
| [[File: Manticoran_combat_action_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Manticoran Combat Action Medal]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Grand Alliance<br />
Campaign Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | King Roger III<br />
Coronation Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Queen Elizabeth III<br />
Coronation Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Manticoran Combat<br />
Action Medal<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 57<br />
| [[File: Silver jubilee ribbon.jpg |150px|center|link=QE3SilverJubilee]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 58<br />
| [[File: Gold jubilee ribbon.jpg |150px|center|link=QE3GoldJubilee]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 59<br />
| [[File: Manticoran_service_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Manticoran Service Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 60<br />
| [[File: Manticoran_reserve_service_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Manticoran Reserve Service Medal]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Queen Elizabeth III<br />
Silver Jubilee Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Queen Elizabeth III<br />
Gold Jubilee Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Manticoran Service<br />
Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Manticoran Reserve <br />
Service Medal<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 61<br />
| [[File: Good_conduct_medal_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Good Conduct Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 62<br />
| [[File: space_service_deployment_ribbon.png |150px|center|link=Space Service Deployment Ribbon]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 63<br />
| [[File: Naval_rifle_high_expert_award_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Naval Rifle Marksmanship]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 64<br />
| [[File: Naval_pistol_high_expert_award_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Naval Pistol Marksmanship]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Good Conduct<br />
Medal<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Space Service<br />
Deployment Ribbon<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Rifle<br />
High Expert Award<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Pistol<br />
High Expert Award<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 65<br />
| [[File: Naval_rifle_expert_award_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Naval Rifle Marksmanship]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 66<br />
| [[File: Naval_pistol_expert_award_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Naval Pistol Marksmanship]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 67<br />
| [[File: Naval_rifle_sharpshooter_award_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Naval Rifle Marksmanship]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 68<br />
| [[File: Naval_pistol_sharpshooter_award_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Naval Pistol Marksmanship]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Rifle<br />
Expert Award<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Pistol<br />
Expert Award<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Rifle<br />
Sharpshooter Award<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Pistol<br />
Sharpshooter Award<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 69<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | --No Ribbon--<br />
| rowspan="2" | 70<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | --No Ribbon--<br />
| rowspan="2" | 71<br />
| [[File: Recruit_training_(ribbon).png |150px|center|center|link=Recruit Training Ribbon]]<br />
| rowspan="2" | 72<br />
| [[File: Non-commissioned_officers_senior_course_(ribbon).png |150px|center|link=Non-Commissioned_Officers_Senior_Course_Ribbon]]<br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Rifle<br />
Marksman Certificate<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Naval Pistol<br />
Marksman Certificate<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Recruit Training<br />
Ribbon<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Non Commissioned<br />
Officers Senior Course<br />
|-<br />
| rowspan="2" | 73<br />
| [[File: Armed_forces_service_medal.png|150px|center|link=Armed Forces Service Medal]]<br />
| rowspan="2" colspan="6" | <br />
|-<br />
| style="text-align: center;" | Armed Forces<br />
Service Medal<br />
|}<br />
<br />
[[BuPers:AwardsManual:Front|Return to Previous Page]]<br />
<br />
==References==</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=Bureau_of_Personnel&diff=12964
Bureau of Personnel
2019-09-17T18:05:02Z
<p>MTimko: /* Bureau Staff */</p>
<hr />
<div>[[Category:Bureaus|5SL]]<br />
[[Category:Royal Manticoran Navy|5SL]]<br />
{{Infobox-bureau<br />
| crest = BuPersCrest.png<br />
| flash = BuPersFlash.png<br />
| sl = [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer<br />
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen<br />
}}<br />
The ''' Bureau of Personnel''' (''abbrev'': '''BuPers''') is one of the seven [[bureau|bureaus]] of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]. The head of this bureau is known as the '''Fifth Space Lord''' (''abbrev'': '''5SL'''), an office currently occupied by the [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]], [[Rear Admiral|Rear Admiral of the Red]] Lord Kim Niemeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]]. BuPers holds the responsibility for the disposition of all members within {{trmn}}; including applications, transfers, adjustments of rank, and billeting.<br />
==Organization & Mandate==<br />
==History==<br />
===Fifth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[ADM]] Vicky Edwards || Feb 2008 || 10 Sep 2012<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[ADM]] Anne Zecca, [[MMO]], [[GSN]] || 10 Sep 2012<ref name="AO120902">[[Admiralty Order 1209-02]]</ref> || 04 Nov 2014<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 04 Nov 2014<ref name="AO151101">[[Admiralty Order 1511-01]]</ref> || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref><br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || ''Incumbent'' <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Deputy Fifth Space Lord===<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved !! Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[CDRE]] Lord Sir Kim Niemeyer, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 08 Dec 2015 || 11 Nov 2016 || RADM Taylor-Morgan<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || 1 Nov 2017 ||rowspan="3"| RADM Niemeyer<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen, [[OE]] || 1 Nov 2017<ref name="BPO171101">[[BuPers Order 1711-01]]</ref> || 28 May 2019<br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[CDRE]] Sir David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 28 May 2019 || ''Incumbent''<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Bureau Staff==<br />
* Fifth Space Lord: [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]], [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]] - Email: [mailto:5SL@trmn.org 5SL@trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Fifth Space Lord: [[CDRE]] Sir David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] - Email: [mailto:deputy@bupers.trmn.org deputy@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Chief of Staff: [[CAPTSG]] Tracy Newby, [[CE]], [[CBM]] - Email: [mailto:cos@bupers.trmn.org cos@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* [[Command Senior Master Chief Petty Officer]]: Senior Master Chief Navy Counselor Sarah Hamilton, GSN - Email: [mailto:csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Bureau Consultant: [[MAJGEN]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[OE]], [[DSO]], [[GS]], [[Baroness]] of [[Havelok]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Awards===<br />
* Director, Awards and Staff Liaison Officer, FLA: VACANT<br />
* CPOIC, Office of Awards: [[CPO]] Christina Doane, [[QBM]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Retention===<br />
* Director, Office of Retention: [[CAPTJG]] Patrick Hagemeier, [[QBM]] - Email: [mailto:director.oor@bupers.trmn.org director.oor@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Director, Office of Retention: Lieutenant Commander David Kling<br />
* Communications Officer, Office of Retention: [[ENS]] Michael E. Panter, [[OC]] - Email: [mailto:oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Personnelman, Office of Retention: VACANT<br />
* Petty Officer in Charge of Administration Department, Office of Retention: [[CPO]] Stephen Palmer<br />
* Coordinator, Distance Operations: [[LTSG]] Joshua Dadd, [[ME]], [[QBM]]<br />
* Coordinator, Online Gaming Innovations: VACANT<br />
<br />
===MEDUSA Data Operations Center===<br />
* Director, MEDUSA Data Operations: [[RADM]] Lord Sir David Weiner, [[KSK]], [[GCE]], [[CGM]], [[Baron]] [[Serpent Head Point]] - Email: [mailto:mdoc@bupers.trmn.org mdoc@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
<br />
==Bureau Orders==<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
{{RMNBureaus}}</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=Fleet_Senior_Master_Chief_Petty_Officer&diff=12963
Fleet Senior Master Chief Petty Officer
2019-09-17T11:11:51Z
<p>MTimko: /* Bureaus */</p>
<hr />
<div>The '''Fleet Senior Master Chief Petty Officer''' (''abbrev'': FSMCPO, ''[[wikipedia:colloq|colloq]]'': Fleet Bosun) is a Fleet-level Staff position with the paygrade of E-10 in the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]. The occupant of this position is to be considered the most senior enlisted member. The equivalent position outside of a Fleet is the '''Command Senior Master Chief Petty Officer''' (''abbrev'': '''CSMCPO''').<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
==Job Description==<br />
[[File:RMN FSMCPO.png|frameless|right|125px]]The Fleet or Branch SMCPO of in Her Majesty’s Royal Manticoran Navy is an important position. They are responsible for the enlisted in their fleet, to ensure the Bosuns know their duties and responsibilities and to be the voice of the Enlisted to the Fleet Admiral they are assigned to. This is a Fleet Headquarters position, as a member of the Fleet Commanding Officer's Staff, however, because of the nature of the position, the Fleet Senior Master Chief Petty Officer also reports to the [[Senior Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy]].<br />
<br />
Definitions:<br />
<br />
* Senior Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy: Senior enlisted person in the Organization/tRMN<br />
* Fleet Senior Master Chief Petty Officer: Senior enlisted person in a Fleet.<br />
* Command Senior Master Chief Petty Officer: Senior enlisted person in a Ground installation. (ie: SIA)<br />
<br />
Major Areas of Responsibility:<br />
<br />
* Be a Cheerleader for the enlisted<br />
* Encourage Participation<br />
* Assist in conflict resolution<br />
* Train/Educate Ship Bosuns in their various assigned duties including taking exams at the Academy<br />
* Be the voice of the enlisted to the Fleet Admiral and assist them as required.<br />
* Other Duties as assigned by the Admiral or SMCPON.<br />
<br />
Specific Duties:<br />
<br />
* First and foremost a FSMCPO/CSMCPO needs to do everything possible to enhance the fan experience of the members of the Fleet. This includes all enlisted and even junior officers. Make sure they find what they are looking for if possible in the fan environment.<br />
* Assign and oversee duties of the Bosuns assigned to them within their respective fleet. Hands on if needed, but ideally the FSMCPO/CSMCPO would give direction and then make sure it is done right & well.<br />
* Act as ombudsman to the Fleet Commanding Officer to resolve conflicts.<br />
* Discuss with each Bosun about their crew’s desired level of involvement (military, civilian, etc.) and assist them in getting their crew to participate to their level of comfort.<br />
* Assist the Bosuns in encouraging the crew to participate and have fun<br />
* Create and foster an attitude of military bearing and respect among the crew to the best of each person’s comfort level.<br />
* Foster an appreciation for uniform dress (whether it is a t-shirt or the full uniform). Help each member work to achieve at least a basic level of TRMN attire. Note what items per crewmember are needed to accomplish he next level of uniform dress.<br />
* Be well versed in Drill and Ceremonies and the use of the Bosun’s Pipe. Teach and maintain the crew’s ability to perform basic military drill and ceremonies functions as detailed by the commanding officer’s directives.<br />
* Oversee enlisted exam-taking and rating development in the fleet.<br />
* Locate and mentor Bosuns to achieve higher rank and to take on more responsibility. Groom a crewperson to take over FSMCPO duties should the FSMCPO become unavailable.<br />
* Conduct a quarterly report of the fleet's Bosuns.<br />
* Make a quarterly report to the SMCPON identifying any areas for growth, or any major accomplishments.<br />
<br />
==TRMN Fleet/Branch SMCPOs==<br />
* [[Senior Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy]] (SMCPON), [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]: Sir Christopher Baye, [[OC]], [[KR]], [[NS]], [[ME]]<br />
* [[Senior Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy]], [[Grayson Space Navy]] (SMCPON GSN) Kathy Rau, [[OC]], [[OE]], [[QBM]]<br />
<br />
===Bureaus===<br />
* [[Bureau of Planning]]: CSMCPO Lord Sir William J. Lochen, [[OC]], [[KR]], [[KE]], [[NS]], [[Baron]] [[La Mancha]]<br />
* [[Bureau of Communications]]: CSMCPO Sir Shon Elliott, [[KCE]], [[OC]], [[NS]], [[QBM]]<br />
* [[Bureau of Personnel]]: CSMCPO Sarah Hamilton<br />
* [[Bureau of Training]]: CSMCPO Ken O'Dell, [[OC]], [[DGC]], [[NS]], [[ME]], [[CBM]]<br />
* [[Bureau of Supply]] CSMCPO Megan Krick, [[DGC]], [[NS]], [[QBM]]<br />
<br />
===Fleets===<br />
* [[First Fleet]]: FSMCPO Marge Duff, [[NS]]<br />
* [[Second Fleet]]: FSMCPO Kevin Walsh, [[NS]]<br />
* [[Third Fleet]]: FSMCPO Sir John Kane, [[KCE]], [[QBM]], [[CBM]]<br />
* [[Grayson Space Navy|Fourth Fleet]]: FSMCPO William Underhill, [[ACLW]], [[ME]], [[GSN]]<br />
* [[Fifth Fleet]]: [[SGTMAJ]] Neil Swadling, [[RMA]] (acting)<br />
* [[Sixth Fleet]]: FSMCPO Scott Summers<br />
* [[Imperial Andermani Navy|Seventh Fleet]]: [[OSBDF]] Tim Damm, [[IAN]]<br />
* [[Eighth Fleet]]: FSMCPO Scott Madison<br />
* [[Tenth Fleet]]: FSMCPO William Cain III, [[OC]], [[QBM]]<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
* [[Bosun (position)]]<br />
* [[Senior Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy]]<br />
* [[Sergeant-Major of the Army]]<br />
* [[Sergeant-Major of the Marine Corps]]<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
{{ranks}}<br />
[[Category:Fleet Staff Position]]<br />
[[Category:Ranks]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=Bureau_of_Personnel&diff=12958
Bureau of Personnel
2019-09-15T01:57:17Z
<p>MTimko: /* Bureau Staff */</p>
<hr />
<div>[[Category:Bureaus|5SL]]<br />
[[Category:Royal Manticoran Navy|5SL]]<br />
{{Infobox-bureau<br />
| crest = BuPersCrest.png<br />
| flash = BuPersFlash.png<br />
| sl = [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer<br />
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen<br />
}}<br />
The ''' Bureau of Personnel''' (''abbrev'': '''BuPers''') is one of the seven [[bureau|bureaus]] of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]. The head of this bureau is known as the '''Fifth Space Lord''' (''abbrev'': '''5SL'''), an office currently occupied by the [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]], [[Rear Admiral|Rear Admiral of the Red]] Lord Kim Niemeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]]. BuPers holds the responsibility for the disposition of all members within {{trmn}}; including applications, transfers, adjustments of rank, and billeting.<br />
==Organization & Mandate==<br />
==History==<br />
===Fifth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[ADM]] Vicky Edwards || Feb 2008 || 10 Sep 2012<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[ADM]] Anne Zecca, [[MMO]], [[GSN]] || 10 Sep 2012<ref name="AO120902">[[Admiralty Order 1209-02]]</ref> || 04 Nov 2014<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 04 Nov 2014<ref name="AO151101">[[Admiralty Order 1511-01]]</ref> || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref><br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || ''Incumbent'' <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Deputy Fifth Space Lord===<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved !! Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[CDRE]] Lord Sir Kim Niemeyer, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 08 Dec 2015 || 11 Nov 2016 || RADM Taylor-Morgan<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || 1 Nov 2017 ||rowspan="3"| RADM Niemeyer<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen, [[OE]] || 1 Nov 2017<ref name="BPO171101">[[BuPers Order 1711-01]]</ref> || 28 May 2019<br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[CDRE]] Sir David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 28 May 2019 || ''Incumbent''<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Bureau Staff==<br />
* Fifth Space Lord: [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]], [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]] - Email: [mailto:5SL@trmn.org 5SL@trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Fifth Space Lord: [[CDRE]] Sir David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] - Email: [mailto:deputy@bupers.trmn.org deputy@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Chief of Staff: [[CAPTJG]] Tracy Newby, [[CE]], [[CBM]] - Email: [mailto:cos@bupers.trmn.org cos@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* [[Command Senior Master Chief Petty Officer]]: Senior Master Chief Navy Counselor Sarah Hamilton, GSN - Email: [mailto:csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Bureau Consultant: [[MAJGEN]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[OE]], [[DSO]], [[GS]], [[Baroness]] of [[Havelok]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Awards===<br />
* Director, Awards and Staff Liaison Officer, FLA: VACANT<br />
* CPOIC, Office of Awards: [[CPO]] Christina Doane, [[QBM]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Retention===<br />
* Director, Office of Retention: [[CAPTJG]] Patrick Hagemeier, [[QBM]] - Email: [mailto:director.oor@bupers.trmn.org director.oor@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Director, Office of Retention: Lieutenant Commander David Kling<br />
* Communications Officer, Office of Retention: [[ENS]] Michael E. Panter, [[OC]] - Email: [mailto:oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Personnelman, Office of Retention: VACANT<br />
* Petty Officer in Charge of Administration Department, Office of Retention: [[CPO]] Stephen Palmer<br />
* Coordinator, Distance Operations: [[LTSG]] Joshua Dadd, [[ME]], [[QBM]]<br />
* Coordinator, Online Gaming Innovations: VACANT<br />
<br />
===MEDUSA Data Operations Center===<br />
* Director, MEDUSA Data Operations: [[RADM]] Lord Sir David Weiner, [[KSK]], [[GCE]], [[CGM]], [[Baron]] [[Serpent Head Point]] - Email: [mailto:mdoc@bupers.trmn.org mdoc@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
<br />
==Bureau Orders==<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
{{RMNBureaus}}</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=Bureau_of_Personnel&diff=12957
Bureau of Personnel
2019-09-15T01:52:30Z
<p>MTimko: /* Deputy Fifth Space Lord */</p>
<hr />
<div>[[Category:Bureaus|5SL]]<br />
[[Category:Royal Manticoran Navy|5SL]]<br />
{{Infobox-bureau<br />
| crest = BuPersCrest.png<br />
| flash = BuPersFlash.png<br />
| sl = [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer<br />
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen<br />
}}<br />
The ''' Bureau of Personnel''' (''abbrev'': '''BuPers''') is one of the seven [[bureau|bureaus]] of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]. The head of this bureau is known as the '''Fifth Space Lord''' (''abbrev'': '''5SL'''), an office currently occupied by the [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]], [[Rear Admiral|Rear Admiral of the Red]] Lord Kim Niemeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]]. BuPers holds the responsibility for the disposition of all members within {{trmn}}; including applications, transfers, adjustments of rank, and billeting.<br />
==Organization & Mandate==<br />
==History==<br />
===Fifth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[ADM]] Vicky Edwards || Feb 2008 || 10 Sep 2012<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[ADM]] Anne Zecca, [[MMO]], [[GSN]] || 10 Sep 2012<ref name="AO120902">[[Admiralty Order 1209-02]]</ref> || 04 Nov 2014<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 04 Nov 2014<ref name="AO151101">[[Admiralty Order 1511-01]]</ref> || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref><br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || ''Incumbent'' <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Deputy Fifth Space Lord===<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved !! Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[CDRE]] Lord Sir Kim Niemeyer, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 08 Dec 2015 || 11 Nov 2016 || RADM Taylor-Morgan<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || 1 Nov 2017 ||rowspan="3"| RADM Niemeyer<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen, [[OE]] || 1 Nov 2017<ref name="BPO171101">[[BuPers Order 1711-01]]</ref> || 28 May 2019<br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[CDRE]] Sir David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 28 May 2019 || ''Incumbent''<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Bureau Staff==<br />
* Fifth Space Lord: [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]], [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]] - Email: [mailto:5SL@trmn.org 5SL@trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Fifth Space Lord: [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen, [[MC]], [[KR]], [[OE]], [[QBM]] - Email: [mailto:deputy@bupers.trmn.org deputy@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Chief of Staff: [[CAPTSG]] David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] - Email: [mailto:cos@bupers.trmn.org cos@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* [[Command Senior Master Chief Petty Officer]]: [[SMCPO]] Tracy Newby, [[ME]], [[CBM]] - Email: [mailto:csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Bureau Consultant: [[MAJGEN]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[OE]], [[DSO]], [[GS]], [[Baroness]] of [[Havelok]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Awards===<br />
* Director, Awards and Staff Liaison Officer, FLA: VACANT<br />
* CPOIC, Office of Awards: [[CPO]] Christina Doane, [[QBM]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Retention===<br />
* Director, Office of Retention: [[CAPTJG]] Patrick Hagemeier, [[QBM]] - Email: [mailto:director.oor@bupers.trmn.org director.oor@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Director, Office of Retention: VACANT<br />
* Communications Officer, Office of Retention: [[ENS]] Michael E. Panter, [[OC]] - Email: [mailto:oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Personnelman, Office of Retention: VACANT<br />
* Petty Officer in Charge of Administration Department, Office of Retention: [[CPO]] Stephen Palmer<br />
* Coordinator, Distance Operations: [[LTSG]] Joshua Dadd, [[ME]], [[QBM]]<br />
* Coordinator, Online Gaming Innovations: VACANT<br />
<br />
===MEDUSA Data Operations Center===<br />
* Director, MEDUSA Data Operations: [[RADM]] Lord Sir David Weiner, [[KSK]], [[GCE]], [[CGM]], [[Baron]] [[Serpent Head Point]] - Email: [mailto:mdoc@bupers.trmn.org mdoc@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
<br />
==Bureau Orders==<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
{{RMNBureaus}}</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=Bureau_of_Personnel&diff=12956
Bureau of Personnel
2019-09-15T01:51:59Z
<p>MTimko: /* Deputy Fifth Space Lord */</p>
<hr />
<div>[[Category:Bureaus|5SL]]<br />
[[Category:Royal Manticoran Navy|5SL]]<br />
{{Infobox-bureau<br />
| crest = BuPersCrest.png<br />
| flash = BuPersFlash.png<br />
| sl = [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer<br />
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen<br />
}}<br />
The ''' Bureau of Personnel''' (''abbrev'': '''BuPers''') is one of the seven [[bureau|bureaus]] of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]. The head of this bureau is known as the '''Fifth Space Lord''' (''abbrev'': '''5SL'''), an office currently occupied by the [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]], [[Rear Admiral|Rear Admiral of the Red]] Lord Kim Niemeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]]. BuPers holds the responsibility for the disposition of all members within {{trmn}}; including applications, transfers, adjustments of rank, and billeting.<br />
==Organization & Mandate==<br />
==History==<br />
===Fifth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[ADM]] Vicky Edwards || Feb 2008 || 10 Sep 2012<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[ADM]] Anne Zecca, [[MMO]], [[GSN]] || 10 Sep 2012<ref name="AO120902">[[Admiralty Order 1209-02]]</ref> || 04 Nov 2014<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 04 Nov 2014<ref name="AO151101">[[Admiralty Order 1511-01]]</ref> || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref><br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || ''Incumbent'' <br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Deputy Fifth Space Lord===<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved !! Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[CDRE]] Lord Sir Kim Niemeyer, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 08 Dec 2015 || 11 Nov 2016 || RADM Taylor-Morgan<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[RADM]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[GS]] || 11 Nov 2016<ref name="AO161101">[[Admiralty_Order_1611-01]]</ref> || 1 Nov 2017 ||rowspan="2"| RADM Niemeyer<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen, [[OE]] || 1 Nov 2017<ref name="BPO171101">[[BuPers Order 1711-01]]</ref> || 28 May 2019<br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[CDRE]] Sir David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] || 28 May 2019 || ''Incumbent''<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Bureau Staff==<br />
* Fifth Space Lord: [[RADM]] Lord Sir Kim Neimeyer, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[QBM]], [[Baron]] of [[Bahia Cadiz]] - Email: [mailto:5SL@trmn.org 5SL@trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Fifth Space Lord: [[CDRE]] Sir TJ Allen, [[MC]], [[KR]], [[OE]], [[QBM]] - Email: [mailto:deputy@bupers.trmn.org deputy@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Chief of Staff: [[CAPTSG]] David Misener, [[KDE]], [[SC]] - Email: [mailto:cos@bupers.trmn.org cos@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* [[Command Senior Master Chief Petty Officer]]: [[SMCPO]] Tracy Newby, [[ME]], [[CBM]] - Email: [mailto:csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org csmcpo@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Bureau Consultant: [[MAJGEN]] Lady Stephanie Taylor-Morgan, [[SC]], [[OE]], [[DSO]], [[GS]], [[Baroness]] of [[Havelok]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Awards===<br />
* Director, Awards and Staff Liaison Officer, FLA: VACANT<br />
* CPOIC, Office of Awards: [[CPO]] Christina Doane, [[QBM]]<br />
<br />
===Office of Retention===<br />
* Director, Office of Retention: [[CAPTJG]] Patrick Hagemeier, [[QBM]] - Email: [mailto:director.oor@bupers.trmn.org director.oor@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Deputy Director, Office of Retention: VACANT<br />
* Communications Officer, Office of Retention: [[ENS]] Michael E. Panter, [[OC]] - Email: [mailto:oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org oor.comms@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
* Personnelman, Office of Retention: VACANT<br />
* Petty Officer in Charge of Administration Department, Office of Retention: [[CPO]] Stephen Palmer<br />
* Coordinator, Distance Operations: [[LTSG]] Joshua Dadd, [[ME]], [[QBM]]<br />
* Coordinator, Online Gaming Innovations: VACANT<br />
<br />
===MEDUSA Data Operations Center===<br />
* Director, MEDUSA Data Operations: [[RADM]] Lord Sir David Weiner, [[KSK]], [[GCE]], [[CGM]], [[Baron]] [[Serpent Head Point]] - Email: [mailto:mdoc@bupers.trmn.org mdoc@bupers.trmn.org]<br />
<br />
==Bureau Orders==<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
{{RMNBureaus}}</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=BuTrain_Order_59-19&diff=12924
BuTrain Order 59-19
2019-09-04T12:23:01Z
<p>MTimko: Created page with "{{disclaimer}} {{Bureau orders navbox}} '''BuTrain Order 059-19''' was issued on 04 September 2019 by the CDRE Sir Michael J Timko, GCE, MC, CR, SC, OG, [..."</p>
<hr />
<div>{{disclaimer}}<br />
{{Bureau orders navbox}}<br />
<br />
'''BuTrain Order 059-19''' was issued on 04 September 2019 by the CDRE Sir Michael J Timko, [[GCE]], [[MC]], [[CR]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[CGM]]. This order appoints a member to the SIA Naval College staff.<br />
<br />
==Order Text==<br />
{{Order_Header<br />
| addressees = All Members of the Grand Alliance<br />
| authority = CDRE Sir Michael J Timko, [[GCE]], [[MC]], [[CR]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[CGM]]<br />
| subject = Appointment of ETC NCOIC (BuTrain Order 059-19)<br />
}}<br />
<br />
Chief Petty Officer Nathan Brakefield (RMN 4689-17) of HMS Chimera is hereby appointed to the position of SIA Enlisted Training Center Noncommissioned Officer in Charge.<br />
<br />
Appointment is effective 4 September 2019.<br />
<br />
In Honor of the Queen.<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Order_Sig<br />
| sig_1 = Sir Michael J Timko, [[GCE]], [[MC]], [[CR]], [[SC]], [[OG]], [[CGM]]<br />
| sig_2 = Commodore, RMN<br />
| sig_3 = Commandant, SIA Naval College<br />
}}<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
==External Links==<br />
*[https://forums.trmn.org/viewtopic.php?f=554&t=11569 Order as published in the '''TRMN BuTrain Orders and Directives Forum''' TRMN Forum] (login required)<br />
<br />
[[Category: BuTrain Orders|059-19]]<br />
[[Category: 2019]]<br />
[[Category: Awards]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=Bureau_of_Training&diff=12923
Bureau of Training
2019-09-04T12:15:39Z
<p>MTimko: /* Bureau Orders */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-bureau<br />
| crest = BuTrainCrest.png<br />
| flash = <br />
| sl = [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley<br />
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir Colin Lloyd<br />
| cos = [[CAPTSG]] Dame Sonja Thiede<br />
}}<br />
<br />
The '''Bureau of Training''' (''abbrev:'' '''BuTrain''') is one of the seven [[bureaus]] of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]. BuTrain holds the responsibility for the [[Portal:Education|training]] of all members within {{trmn}}; The Academies administered by BuTrain include not only the [[Royal Manticoran Navy|Royal Manticoran Navy's]][[Saganami Island Naval Academy]], but those of TRMN's other service branches. <br />
<br />
==Organization & Mandate==<br />
<br />
The Bureau of Training was organized beginning with [[Admiralty Order 0801-05]] issued in January 2008 which outlined the organization of it's first Academy, '''The Royal Manticoran Naval Academy, Saganami Island''' or as it is more commonly known - [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]. The original mandate was the following:<br />
<br />
:"The Enlisted courses focus on the fiction of the Honorverse and the technical ratings, the Warrant Officer courses expand on that and the Officer courses focus on leadership, management, and tactics. These courses will be required for promotions and are designed as tests to help advance you through the RMN/RMMC/RMA fictionally and also as an actual leader."<br />
<br />
The '''Bureau of Training''' currently consists of the following academies:<br />
<br />
* [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]] ([[RMN]])<br />
* [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps Training Command]] ([[RMMC]])<br />
* [[Royal Manticoran Merchant Fleet Academy]] ([[RMMM]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Royal Manticoran Astro Control Academy|Royal Manticoran Astro Control Academy]] ([[RMACS]])<br />
* [[King Roger I Military Academy]] ([[RMA]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Star Kingdom University System|Star Kingdom University System]] ([[Civilian]])<br />
* [[Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy]] ([[GSN]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Sphinx Forestry Service|Sphinx Forestry Commission Youth Academy]] ([[SFC]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Imperial Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie|Kaiserlische Andermanische Prinz-Adlebert Marineakademie]] ([[IAN]])<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
<br />
===Sixth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[ADM]] Scott Akers || 1 Feb 2008 || 1 Feb 2011<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[ADM]] Lord Sir James Friedline, [[KDE]], [[OC]], [[SC]], [[CGM]], [[GS]] || 1 Feb 2011 || 8 Jul 2017<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[VADM]] Lady Dame Laura Lochen, [[KCR]], [[MC]], [[DSO]], [[ME]], [[QBM]] || 8 Jul 2017 || 1 Jul 2018<br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[RADM]] Lady Dame Christa Brolley, [[GCE]], [[MC]], [[KR]], [[SC]], [[SC]], [[QBM]] || 1 Jul 2018 || ''Incumbent''<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Deputy Sixth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved !! Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[RADM]] Lady Dame Laura Lochen, [[KCR]], [[MC]], [[DSO]], [[ME]], [[QBM]]|| 20 Feb 2016 || 8 Jul 2017 || ADM Friedline<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[RADM]] Lady Dame Christa Brolley, [[GCE]], [[SC]], [[OR]], [[GS]], [[QBM]]|| 8 Jul 2017 || 10 Jul 2018 || RADM Lochen<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[CDRE]] Sir Colin Lloyd, [[KCE]], [[MC]], [[QBM]], [[CBM]]|| 11 Jul 2018 || ''Incumbent'' || RADM Brolley<br />
<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Bureau Staff==<br />
<br />
Follow the link below to find a searchable and continuously updated staff list for the Bureau of Training and the connected Academies.<br />
<br />
https://butrain.trmnbureaus.info<br />
<br />
==Bureau Orders==<br />
{| class = "wikitable sortable"<br />
|-<br />
! Order/Directive !! Effective Date !! Subject !! Status<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 59-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 4 Sep 2019 || Appointment of SIA ETC NCOIC || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 58-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 57-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Award: Non-Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 56-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 55-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 30 Aug 2019 || Appointment to CORE instuctor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 54-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Aug 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Data Systems Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 53-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Appointment MU - History of TRMN || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 51-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Aug 2019 || Appointment of Communications Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 50-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Aug 2019 || Appointment of War College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 49-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 48-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 47-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2019 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Unlicensed Deck Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 46-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Fire Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 45-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 26 Jul 2019 || Establishment of RMACA Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 44-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 09 Jul 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Missile Weapons Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 43-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Jun 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 42-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Jul 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 41-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Navy Counselor Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 40-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Beam Weapons Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 39-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 38-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 37-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Ship’s Serviceman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 36-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Ship’s Serviceman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 35-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 May 2019 || Appointment Dean-King's Collage || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 34-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 May 2019 || Appointment of SIA Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 31-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Apr 2019 || Appointment Provost - MU || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 30-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 13 Apr 2019 || Appointment of BuTrain Asst Development Officer and BuTrain Training Spec || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Mar 2019 || Appointment of Age of Sail - Birth of the Royal Navy Lecturer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Mar 2019 || Appointment MU - History of Medicine || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 10 Mar 2019 || Appointment of RMACA Enlisted Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Mar 2019 || Appointment of Chief of Staff, SKUS || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Feb 2019 || Appointment of IMNA Damage Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Feb 2019 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Medical Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Feb 2019 || Appointment of Armorer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Feb 2019 || Appointment of Admin Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Jan 2019 || Establishment of Course Equivalency between all Branch Academies and Merchant Fleet Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jan 2019 || Appointment of General Spacer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Junior Civil Servant, CORE College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant Lecturer, Kings College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 009-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Junior Minister Lecturer, Queens College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 008-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant Lecturer, Queens College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 007-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Junior Minister Lecturer, Kings College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 006-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Jan 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Comms Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 005-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jan 2019 || Appointment of the IMNA TSC Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 004-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Tracking Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 003-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 002-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 001-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 090-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Helm Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 089-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC QMoW Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 088-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Steward Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 087-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Master-at-Arms Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 086-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the Marine Training Command Missile Crew Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 085-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Yeoman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 084-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the Marine Training Command Rifleman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 083-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 082-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 081-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 080-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the IMNA TSC Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 079-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA Enlisted Training Center Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078B-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of Vizeprasident of Prinz-Adalbert Marineakademie || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078A-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of Kanzler (Chief of Staff) of the Prinz-Adalbert Marineakademie || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 077-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 076-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Oct 2018 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 075-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Oct 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 074-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Oct 2018 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 073-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Sep 2018 || Award: Conspicuous Gallantry Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 072-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Sep 2018 || Appointment of SIA Officer Training Center Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 071-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Sep 2018 || Awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 070-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Sep 2018 || Awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 069-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Sep 2018 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant Queen's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 068-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 Aug 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 067-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Aug 2018 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant King's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 066-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Aug 2018 || Appointment of SIA Naval College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 065-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 08 Aug 2018 || Appointment of Astro Control Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 064-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Aug 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 063-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Aug 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 062-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Aug 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 061-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2018 || Appointment of SIA Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 060-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 21 Jul 2018 || Appointment of Provost for Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 059-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jul 2018 || New personnel for Star Kingdom University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 058-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 12 Jul 2018 || Appointment of Deputy Sixth Space Lord || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 057-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jul 2018 || Appointment to SIA Jr Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 056-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Jul 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 055-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Jul 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 054-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Mar 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 053-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 Jun 2018 || Appointment of the BuTrain Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 052-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jun 2018 || Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 051-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Comm || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 050-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jun 2018 || (Replacing BuTrain Order 80-17) Clarification of RMN TSC 32 Club Requirements || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 049-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 10 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Instructor Mannheim University History of the 19th Century || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 048-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Marine Training Command Deputy Commandant and TSC Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 047-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Jun 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 046-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Jun 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 045-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 June 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 044-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Marine Training Command Military Police Instructor and Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 043-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 May 2018 || Award: Queens Bravery Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 042-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 20 May 2018 || Appointment of the Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie NCOIC || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 041-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 May 2018 || Appointment of IMNA Junior Enlisted Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 040-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 May 2018 || Appointment of Dean of Queen's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 039-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 May 2018 || Appointment of BuTrain Development Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 038-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Appointment of SIA Officer College CO and Enlisted College CO || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 037-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 036-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 035-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 034-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 May 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Corpsman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 033-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 May 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Sick Berth Attendant Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 032-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Apr 2018 || Appointment of SIA Warrant Officer Instructor and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 031-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Apr 2018 || Appointment of the BuTrain Accessibility Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 030-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Apr 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 029-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Apr 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 028-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 April 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 027-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Mar 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Helmsman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Mar 2018 || Appointment of Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Mar 2018 || Promotion of the Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 13 Mar 2018 || Appointment of SIA Senior Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Mar 2018 || Appointment of SIA Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Mar 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Mar 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 27 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Electronics Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 24 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Personnel Staff Officer, IMNA || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Feb 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 09 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Deputy Commandant to the Merchant Fleet Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Feb 2018 || Appointment of TSC Assistant Tactical Chair for Weapons || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Marine Training Command Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Feb 2018 || Appointment and Promotion of BuTrain Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 Jan 2018 || Appointment of RMMC TSC Assault Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 009-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Impeller Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 008-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA Warrant Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 007-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 21 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Sensors Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 006-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jan 2018 || Appointment of CSMCPO of BuTrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 005-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jan 2018 || Appointment of BuTrain Yeoman || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 004-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 12 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Navy Counsellor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 003-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jan 2018 || Appointment of RMMC Staff College Instructor and Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 002-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jan 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 001-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jan 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 092-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Dec 2017 || Appointment of Helm Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 091-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Dec 2017 || Recruit Training Ribbon - December 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 090-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Dec 2017 || NCO Senior Course Ribbon - December 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 089-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Nov 2017 || Manticoran Combat Action Medal - December 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 088-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Nov 2017 || Appointment of Personnel to the Saganami Island Enlisted Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 087-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Nov 2017 || Appointment of KR1MA Aviation Branch Director || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 086-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 085-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 084-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 083-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || The awarding of the NCO Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 082-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Nov 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Damage Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 081-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Oct 2017 || BuTrain Award - Conspicuous Bravery Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 080-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Oct 2017 || Establishment of the 32 Club || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 079-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Oct 2017 || Appointment of the Provost of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Oct 2017 || Appointment of the Chief of Staff of the Star Kingdom University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 077-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 12 Oct 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal - Oct 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 076-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Oct 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Disbursing Clerk Instructor. and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 075-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Oct 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Ships Serviceman Instructor. || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 074-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Sep 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal - Sep 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 073-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Sep 2017 || Appointment of Provost of Mannheim University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 072-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Aug 2017 || Appointment of KR1MA AOSC Commanding Officer & Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 071-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Aug 2017 || Promotion of Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 070-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Personnelman Instructor and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 069-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Administration Chair and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 068-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 10 Aug 2017 || Promotion of IMNA TSC Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 067-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 08 Aug 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 066-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 08 Aug 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 065-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Aug 2017 || Appointment of OIC and NCOIC Moodle Development || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 064-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Aug 2017 || Appointment of Landing University Criminology Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 063-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Chief of Staff and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 062-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Astrogation Associate Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 061-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jul 2017 || Appointment of RMMC Training Command Senior Enlisted Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 060-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 059-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Boatswain Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Directive BD 004-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 24 Jul 2017 || BuTrain Development and Communication Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Directive BD 003-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 24 Jul 2017 || Advanced Tactical Course Prerequisites || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 058-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Director, Development and Communication Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 057-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island War College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 056-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Plotting Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 055-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jul 2017 || Appointment of RMMC Training Command Technical Specialties College Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 054-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Yeoman and Beam Weapons Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 052-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Staff Officer Instructor, Royal Manticoran Naval College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 051-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 13 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Navy Counselor Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 050-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 9 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Deputy Sixth Space Lord || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 047-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 3 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Instructors|| Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 046-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 30 Jun 2017 || The Awarding of the Navy/Marine Commendation Decoration || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 045-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Jun 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC SBA Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 044-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 8 Jun 2017 || The Awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 043-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 8 Jun 2017 || The Awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 042-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 May 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Sensor Instructor and Brevet Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 041-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 4 May 2017 || The Awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 040-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 4 May 2017 || The Awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 039-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 1 May 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 038-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 April 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Electronics Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 037-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 May 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Enlisted Training Center Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 036-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 April 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Advanced Tactical Center Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 035-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 April 2017 || Appointment of TSC Medical Department Chair and Brevet Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 034-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 6 April 2017 || Award Announcement - Commander Janet Harder || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 033-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 4 April 2017 || Appointment of IMNA Warrant Officer School Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 032-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 27 March 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Boatswain Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 031-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 27 March 2017 || Appointment of IMNA S3 Operations and Planning Staff Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 030-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || Appointment of the World Civilization Course Instructor, Mannheim University, Manticore || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 029-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || Appointment of Legal Branch manager, King Roger 1 Military Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 028-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || Appointment of Director, BuTrain Development and Training Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Directive BD 002-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || BuTrain Development and Training Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 027-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 3 March 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-17]] || data-sort-value=01-137-17 | 3 March 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-17]] || data-sort-value=01-136-17 | 02 March 2017 || Appointment of the Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-17]] || data-sort-value=01-135-17 | 02 March 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-17]] || data-sort-value=01-134-17 | 02 March 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-17]] || data-sort-value=01-133-17 | 02 March 2017 || Appointment of the Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy War College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-17]] || data-sort-value=01-132-17 | 1 March 2017 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy unlicensed Engine Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-17]] || data-sort-value=01-131-17 | 20 February 2017 || Appointment of King Roger I Military Academy Jr. Officer School Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-17]] || data-sort-value=01-130-17 | 20 February 2017 || Appointment of King Roger I Military Academy Warrant Officer School Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-17]] || data-sort-value=01-129-17 | 15 February 2017 || Name Change for the Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Boatswain School || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-17]] || data-sort-value=01-128-17 | 14 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami a Island Naval Acedmy Technical Soecialties College Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-17]] || data-sort-value=01-127-17 | 10 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-17]] || data-sort-value=01-126-17 | 08 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-17]] || data-sort-value=01-125-17 | 06 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-17]] || data-sort-value=01-124-17 | 06 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-17]] || data-sort-value=01-123-17 | 03 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-17]] || data-sort-value=01-122-17 | 03 February 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-17]] || data-sort-value=01-121-17 | 03 February 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 009-17]] || data-sort-value=01-120-17 | 02 February 2017 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy Unlicensed Deck Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 008-17]] || data-sort-value=01-119-17 | 02 February 2017 || Appointment of of the Core Instructor, Landing University, Manticore || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 007-17]] || data-sort-value=01-118-17 | 02 February 2017 || Appointment of the Command Senior Master Chief of the Bureau of Training || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 006-17]] || data-sort-value=01-117-17 | 21 January 2017 || Name Change for the Naval Technical Specialties College Impellar School on Saganami Island || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 005-17]] || data-sort-value=01-116-17 | 11 January 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 004-17]] || data-sort-value=01-115-17 | 05 January 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy & Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 003-17]] || data-sort-value=01-114-17 | 02 January 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 002-17]] || data-sort-value=01-113-17 | 02 January 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 001-17]] || data-sort-value=01-112-17 | 02 January 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[Butrain Directive BD 001-17]] || data-sort-value=01-111-17 | 02 February 2017 || Command Line of Authority and Chain of Command within BuTrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 111-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 21 December 2016 || Induction into the Ellen D'Orville Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 110-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 21 December 2016 || Induction into the Mark West Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 109-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 December 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Regent of the Landing University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 108-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 December 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Provost of Mannheim University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 107-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 December 2016 || Appointment of Dean of Queen's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 106-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 13 December 2016 || Merchant Fleet Academy Award || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 105-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 10 December 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Naval Technical Specialties College Department Chairs and Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 104-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 December 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 103-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 December 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 102-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 02 December 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Vice Commandant and Personnel Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 101-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 29 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Naval Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 100-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 26 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Naval Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 099-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 23 November 2016 || Appointment of Kommondant of the "Prinz-Adalbert-Andermani Marineakademie" and Andermani Liaison to Butrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 098-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 November 2016 || Appointment of BuTrain Communications Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 097-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 096-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Beam Weapons Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 095-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 November 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 094-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 November 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 093-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 October 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Provost of Mannheim University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 092-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 October 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 091-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 21 October 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy, Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 090-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 October 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, RMMC Technical Specialties Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 089-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 October 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Staff Officer for Personnel (S1) || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 088-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 October 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, RMMC Technical Specialties Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 087-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 October 2016 || Establishment and Dedication of Mannheim University and additional Landing University Departments || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 086-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 October 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 085-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 October 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 084-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 29 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, RMMC Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 083-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 29 September 2016 || Appointment of Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 082-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 24 September 2016 || Appointment of Royal Manticoran Marine Corps Training Center Technical Specialties College Rifleman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 081-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 September 2016 || Appointments BuTrain Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 080-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, Commandant of the War College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 079-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 September 2016 || Appointment of the Interim Commandant of Midshipman/Cadet School || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 September 2016 || Creation of the Saganami Island Academy Midshipman/Cadet School(s) || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 077-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 16 September 2016 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy Wiper Instructor and Electronics Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 076-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 16 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Logistics Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 075-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 16 September 2016 || Appointments and Brevets in Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 074-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 06 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Navy Counselor Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 073-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 September 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of CORE Instructor of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 072-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 September 2016 || Appointment of Royal Manticoran Marine Corps Training Center Technical Specialties College Reconnaissance Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 071-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 30 August 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 070-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 30 August 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 069-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 August 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Damage Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 068-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 August 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 067-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 August 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 066-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 July 2016 || Induction into the Ellen D'Orville Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 065-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 July 2016 || Induction into the Mark West Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 064-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 July 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Provost of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 063-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 July 2016 || Appointment of Landing University System, Science, and Political Science Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 062-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 11 July 2016 || Technical Specialty College Award || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 061-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 July 2016 || Establishment of Royal Manticoran Navy Honor Societies || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 060-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 July 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Helm Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 059-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 03 July 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 058-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 03 July 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 057-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 03 July 2016 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy General Spacer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 056-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 June 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Yeoman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 055-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 June 2016 || Appointment of Staff Members of the Imperial Prince Adalbert Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 054-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Appointment and Brevet Promotion of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Assistant Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 053-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Brevet Promotion of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 052-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Appointment of Astro-Control Academy Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 051-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 050-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 31 May 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 049-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 31 May 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 048-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 31 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 047-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Department Chair and Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 046-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 May 2016 || Appointment of Landing University’s Dean of King's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 045-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Positions || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 044-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 08 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 043-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 May 2016 || Award of Meritorious Service Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 042-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Assistant Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 041-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 May 2016 || Award of Meritorious Service Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 040-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 May 2016 || The Award of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal, for Academic Achievement in the number of Exams successfully completed || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 039-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 038-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 037-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 036-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 035-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 034-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 28 April 2016 || Warrant Officer Project Policies and Procedures || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 033-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 April 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 032-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 April 2016 || Appointment of Chief of Staff to the 6SL Butrain and Appointment of Associate Chief of Staff to the 6SL, Butrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 031-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 09 April 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 030-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 April 2016 || The Award of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal, for Academic Achievement in the number of Exams successfully completed || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 029-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 March 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Chief of Staff and Brevet to Commander || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 028-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 25 March 2016 || Appointment of Provost of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 027-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 March 2016 || Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 March 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy NCOIC || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 08 March 2016 || Appointment of RMMC Academy Assault Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 March 2016 || Appointment of Dean of Queen’s College of the Landing University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 March 2016 || Appointment of Regent for the Landing University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 |04 March 2016 || The Award of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal, for Academic Achievement in the number of Exams successfully completed || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 March 2016 || Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 March 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 February 2016 || Appointment of SIA Advanced Non-Commissioned Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 February 2016 || Appointment of the Commandant of the SIA Naval College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || Appointment of the Commandant of the Saganami Island Naval Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || Reassignment of Commandant Saganami Island Naval Academy to Deputy Sixth Space Lord || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || The Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon, for having served as an Instructor at the Saganami Island Academy for at least six months || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Ship’s Serviceman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 April 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Acting Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Yeoman and Steward Instructor || Active<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
[[Portal:Education]]<br />
<br />
{{SIA}}<br />
{{IMNA}}<br />
{{KR1MA}}<br />
<br />
[[BuTrain:Imperial Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie|Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie]]<br />
<br />
{{RMNBureaus}}</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=BuTrain_Order_53-19&diff=12922
BuTrain Order 53-19
2019-09-04T00:08:57Z
<p>MTimko: Created page with "{{disclaimer}} {{Bureau orders navbox}} '''BuTrain Order 053-19''' was issued on 03 September 2019 by the The Rt. Hon. Amanda Barrow, OGL, MR, CGM, PC. This..."</p>
<hr />
<div>{{disclaimer}}<br />
{{Bureau orders navbox}}<br />
<br />
'''BuTrain Order 053-19''' was issued on 03 September 2019 by the The Rt. Hon. Amanda Barrow, [[OGL]], [[MR]], [[CGM]], [[PC]]. This order appoints a member to the Star Kingdom University staff.<br />
<br />
==Order Text==<br />
{{Order_Header<br />
| addressees = All Members of the Grand Alliance<br />
| authority = Dame Amanda Barrow, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[OGL]], [[MR]], [[CGM]], [[PC]]<br />
| subject = Appointment Star Kingdom University CORE Instructor (BuTrain Order 053-19)<br />
}}<br />
As of the date of this order, by my hand, and by the authority of the Sovereign, Queen of Manticore Elizabeth III, I hereby appoint Commander Christopher Tolbert to the position of Mannheim University - History of TRMN Lecturer. Commander Tolbert, RMACS you are ordered to report to the offices of Mannheim University, Neu Odenwaldkries, Manticore, post haste, to assume your office as History of TRMN Lecturer, where you will report to Lt. Colonel Jackie Stuard, QBM, PROVOST Mannheim University.<br />
<br />
I would also like to take this time to formally thank our temporary lecturers, Director of Intelligence Wayne Bruns, GCE, MC, OC, CR, CGL, SC, OG, CGM, GS, QBM, CBM, CIVIL (INTEL), and Lieutenant Commander Max Cameron, KDE, DGC, RMN for all their support and assistance for stepping into this post and thereby allowing us to keep this program open.<br />
Effective Date 28 August 2019<br />
<br />
{{Order_Sig<br />
| sig_1 = Dame Amanda Barrow, [[KSK]], [[KDE]], [[OGL]], [[MR]], [[CGM]], [[PC]]<br />
| sig_2 = Regent, Star Kingdom University System<br />
}}<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
{{reflist}}<br />
==External Links==<br />
*[https://forums.trmn.org/viewtopic.php?f=554&t=11568 Order as published in the '''TRMN BuTrain Orders and Directives Forum''' TRMN Forum] (login required)<br />
<br />
[[Category: BuTrain Orders|053-19]]<br />
[[Category: 2019]]<br />
[[Category: Awards]]</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=Bureau_of_Training&diff=12921
Bureau of Training
2019-09-03T23:55:17Z
<p>MTimko: /* Bureau Orders */</p>
<hr />
<div>{{Infobox-bureau<br />
| crest = BuTrainCrest.png<br />
| flash = <br />
| sl = [[RADM]] Dame Christa Brolley<br />
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir Colin Lloyd<br />
| cos = [[CAPTSG]] Dame Sonja Thiede<br />
}}<br />
<br />
The '''Bureau of Training''' (''abbrev:'' '''BuTrain''') is one of the seven [[bureaus]] of the [[Royal Manticoran Navy]]. BuTrain holds the responsibility for the [[Portal:Education|training]] of all members within {{trmn}}; The Academies administered by BuTrain include not only the [[Royal Manticoran Navy|Royal Manticoran Navy's]][[Saganami Island Naval Academy]], but those of TRMN's other service branches. <br />
<br />
==Organization & Mandate==<br />
<br />
The Bureau of Training was organized beginning with [[Admiralty Order 0801-05]] issued in January 2008 which outlined the organization of it's first Academy, '''The Royal Manticoran Naval Academy, Saganami Island''' or as it is more commonly known - [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]]. The original mandate was the following:<br />
<br />
:"The Enlisted courses focus on the fiction of the Honorverse and the technical ratings, the Warrant Officer courses expand on that and the Officer courses focus on leadership, management, and tactics. These courses will be required for promotions and are designed as tests to help advance you through the RMN/RMMC/RMA fictionally and also as an actual leader."<br />
<br />
The '''Bureau of Training''' currently consists of the following academies:<br />
<br />
* [[Saganami Island Naval Academy]] ([[RMN]])<br />
* [[Royal Manticoran Marine Corps Training Command]] ([[RMMC]])<br />
* [[Royal Manticoran Merchant Fleet Academy]] ([[RMMM]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Royal Manticoran Astro Control Academy|Royal Manticoran Astro Control Academy]] ([[RMACS]])<br />
* [[King Roger I Military Academy]] ([[RMA]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Star Kingdom University System|Star Kingdom University System]] ([[Civilian]])<br />
* [[Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy]] ([[GSN]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Sphinx Forestry Service|Sphinx Forestry Commission Youth Academy]] ([[SFC]])<br />
* [[BuTrain:Imperial Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie|Kaiserlische Andermanische Prinz-Adlebert Marineakademie]] ([[IAN]])<br />
<br />
==History==<br />
<br />
===Sixth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[ADM]] Scott Akers || 1 Feb 2008 || 1 Feb 2011<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[ADM]] Lord Sir James Friedline, [[KDE]], [[OC]], [[SC]], [[CGM]], [[GS]] || 1 Feb 2011 || 8 Jul 2017<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[VADM]] Lady Dame Laura Lochen, [[KCR]], [[MC]], [[DSO]], [[ME]], [[QBM]] || 8 Jul 2017 || 1 Jul 2018<br />
|-<br />
| 4 || [[RADM]] Lady Dame Christa Brolley, [[GCE]], [[MC]], [[KR]], [[SC]], [[SC]], [[QBM]] || 1 Jul 2018 || ''Incumbent''<br />
|}<br />
<br />
===Deputy Sixth Space Lord===<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
! # !! Name !! Assumed !! Relieved !! Space Lord<br />
|-<br />
| 1 || [[RADM]] Lady Dame Laura Lochen, [[KCR]], [[MC]], [[DSO]], [[ME]], [[QBM]]|| 20 Feb 2016 || 8 Jul 2017 || ADM Friedline<br />
|-<br />
| 2 || [[RADM]] Lady Dame Christa Brolley, [[GCE]], [[SC]], [[OR]], [[GS]], [[QBM]]|| 8 Jul 2017 || 10 Jul 2018 || RADM Lochen<br />
|-<br />
| 3 || [[CDRE]] Sir Colin Lloyd, [[KCE]], [[MC]], [[QBM]], [[CBM]]|| 11 Jul 2018 || ''Incumbent'' || RADM Brolley<br />
<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==Bureau Staff==<br />
<br />
Follow the link below to find a searchable and continuously updated staff list for the Bureau of Training and the connected Academies.<br />
<br />
https://butrain.trmnbureaus.info<br />
<br />
==Bureau Orders==<br />
{| class = "wikitable sortable"<br />
|-<br />
! Order/Directive !! Effective Date !! Subject !! Status<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 58-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 57-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Award: Non-Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 56-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 55-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 30 Aug 2019 || Appointment to CORE instuctor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 54-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Aug 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Data Systems Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 53-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 2 Sep 2019 || Appointment MU - History of TRMN || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 51-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Aug 2019 || Appointment of Communications Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 50-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Aug 2019 || Appointment of War College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 49-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 48-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 47-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2019 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Unlicensed Deck Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 46-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Fire Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 45-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 26 Jul 2019 || Establishment of RMACA Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 44-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 09 Jul 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Missile Weapons Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 43-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Jun 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 42-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Jul 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 41-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Navy Counselor Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 40-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Beam Weapons Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 39-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 38-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 37-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Ship’s Serviceman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 36-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jun 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Ship’s Serviceman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 35-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 May 2019 || Appointment Dean-King's Collage || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 34-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 May 2019 || Appointment of SIA Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 31-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Apr 2019 || Appointment Provost - MU || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 30-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 13 Apr 2019 || Appointment of BuTrain Asst Development Officer and BuTrain Training Spec || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Mar 2019 || Appointment of Age of Sail - Birth of the Royal Navy Lecturer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Mar 2019 || Appointment MU - History of Medicine || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 10 Mar 2019 || Appointment of RMACA Enlisted Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Mar 2019 || Appointment of Chief of Staff, SKUS || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Feb 2019 || Appointment of IMNA Damage Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Feb 2019 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Medical Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Feb 2019 || Appointment of Armorer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Feb 2019 || Appointment of Admin Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Jan 2019 || Establishment of Course Equivalency between all Branch Academies and Merchant Fleet Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jan 2019 || Appointment of General Spacer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Junior Civil Servant, CORE College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant Lecturer, Kings College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 009-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Junior Minister Lecturer, Queens College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 008-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant Lecturer, Queens College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 007-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jan 2019 || Appointment of Junior Minister Lecturer, Kings College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 006-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Jan 2019 || Appointment of SIA TSC Comms Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 005-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jan 2019 || Appointment of the IMNA TSC Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 004-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Tracking Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 003-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 002-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 001-19]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Jan 2019 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 090-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Helm Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 089-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC QMoW Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 088-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Steward Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 087-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Master-at-Arms Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 086-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the Marine Training Command Missile Crew Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 085-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA TSC Yeoman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 084-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the Marine Training Command Rifleman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 083-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 082-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 081-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 080-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the IMNA TSC Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 079-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of the SIA Enlisted Training Center Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078B-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of Vizeprasident of Prinz-Adalbert Marineakademie || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078A-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Appointment of Kanzler (Chief of Staff) of the Prinz-Adalbert Marineakademie || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 077-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Nov 2018 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 076-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Oct 2018 || Award: Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 075-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Oct 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 074-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Oct 2018 || Award: Non Commissioned Officer Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 073-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Sep 2018 || Award: Conspicuous Gallantry Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 072-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Sep 2018 || Appointment of SIA Officer Training Center Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 071-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Sep 2018 || Awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 070-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Sep 2018 || Awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 069-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Sep 2018 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant Queen's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 068-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 Aug 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 067-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Aug 2018 || Appointment of Senior Civil Servant King's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 066-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Aug 2018 || Appointment of SIA Naval College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 065-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 08 Aug 2018 || Appointment of Astro Control Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 064-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Aug 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 063-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Aug 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 062-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Aug 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 061-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Jul 2018 || Appointment of SIA Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 060-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 21 Jul 2018 || Appointment of Provost for Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 059-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jul 2018 || New personnel for Star Kingdom University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 058-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 12 Jul 2018 || Appointment of Deputy Sixth Space Lord || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 057-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Jul 2018 || Appointment to SIA Jr Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 056-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Jul 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 055-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Jul 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 054-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Mar 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 053-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 Jun 2018 || Appointment of the BuTrain Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 052-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jun 2018 || Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 051-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Comm || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 050-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Jun 2018 || (Replacing BuTrain Order 80-17) Clarification of RMN TSC 32 Club Requirements || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 049-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 10 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Instructor Mannheim University History of the 19th Century || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 048-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Marine Training Command Deputy Commandant and TSC Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 047-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Jun 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 046-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Jun 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 045-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 June 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 044-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jun 2018 || Appointment of Marine Training Command Military Police Instructor and Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 043-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 May 2018 || Award: Queens Bravery Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 042-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 20 May 2018 || Appointment of the Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie NCOIC || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 041-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 May 2018 || Appointment of IMNA Junior Enlisted Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 040-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 May 2018 || Appointment of Dean of Queen's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 039-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 May 2018 || Appointment of BuTrain Development Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 038-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Appointment of SIA Officer College CO and Enlisted College CO || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 037-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 036-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 035-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 May 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 034-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 May 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Corpsman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 033-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 May 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Sick Berth Attendant Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 032-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Apr 2018 || Appointment of SIA Warrant Officer Instructor and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 031-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Apr 2018 || Appointment of the BuTrain Accessibility Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 030-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Apr 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 029-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Apr 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 028-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 April 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 027-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Mar 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Helmsman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Mar 2018 || Appointment of Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Mar 2018 || Promotion of the Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 13 Mar 2018 || Appointment of SIA Senior Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 07 Mar 2018 || Appointment of SIA Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Mar 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Mar 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 27 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Electronics Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 24 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Personnel Staff Officer, IMNA || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Feb 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 09 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Deputy Commandant to the Merchant Fleet Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Feb 2018 || Appointment of TSC Assistant Tactical Chair for Weapons || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Feb 2018 || Appointment of Marine Training Command Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Feb 2018 || Appointment and Promotion of BuTrain Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2018 || Award: NCOSCR Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 04 Feb 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 Jan 2018 || Appointment of RMMC TSC Assault Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 009-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Impeller Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 008-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA Warrant Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 007-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 21 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Sensors Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 006-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jan 2018 || Appointment of CSMCPO of BuTrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 005-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jan 2018 || Appointment of BuTrain Yeoman || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 004-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 12 Jan 2018 || Appointment of SIA TSC Navy Counsellor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 003-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Jan 2018 || Appointment of RMMC Staff College Instructor and Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 002-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jan 2018 || Award: Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 001-18]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Jan 2018 || Award: MCAM Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 092-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Dec 2017 || Appointment of Helm Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 091-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Dec 2017 || Recruit Training Ribbon - December 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 090-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Dec 2017 || NCO Senior Course Ribbon - December 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 089-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Nov 2017 || Manticoran Combat Action Medal - December 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 088-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Nov 2017 || Appointment of Personnel to the Saganami Island Enlisted Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 087-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 Nov 2017 || Appointment of KR1MA Aviation Branch Director || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 086-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 085-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 084-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 083-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Nov 2017 || The awarding of the NCO Senior Course Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 082-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 01 Nov 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Damage Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 081-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Oct 2017 || BuTrain Award - Conspicuous Bravery Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 080-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Oct 2017 || Establishment of the 32 Club || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 079-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Oct 2017 || Appointment of the Provost of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 19 Oct 2017 || Appointment of the Chief of Staff of the Star Kingdom University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 077-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 12 Oct 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal - Oct 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 076-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 Oct 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Disbursing Clerk Instructor. and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 075-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Oct 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Ships Serviceman Instructor. || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 074-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Sep 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal - Sep 2017 || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 073-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Sep 2017 || Appointment of Provost of Mannheim University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 072-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 31 Aug 2017 || Appointment of KR1MA AOSC Commanding Officer & Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 071-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Aug 2017 || Promotion of Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 070-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 18 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Personnelman Instructor and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 069-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 17 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Administration Chair and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 068-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 10 Aug 2017 || Promotion of IMNA TSC Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 067-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 08 Aug 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 066-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 08 Aug 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 065-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 05 Aug 2017 || Appointment of OIC and NCOIC Moodle Development || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 064-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 06 Aug 2017 || Appointment of Landing University Criminology Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 063-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 02 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Chief of Staff and promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 062-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 03 Aug 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Astrogation Associate Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 061-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jul 2017 || Appointment of RMMC Training Command Senior Enlisted Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 060-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 059-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Boatswain Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Directive BD 004-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 24 Jul 2017 || BuTrain Development and Communication Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Directive BD 003-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 24 Jul 2017 || Advanced Tactical Course Prerequisites || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 058-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Director, Development and Communication Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 057-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island War College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 056-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 23 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Plotting Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 055-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 22 Jul 2017 || Appointment of RMMC Training Command Technical Specialties College Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 054-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 16 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Yeoman and Beam Weapons Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 052-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Staff Officer Instructor, Royal Manticoran Naval College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 051-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 13 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Navy Counselor Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 050-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 9 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Deputy Sixth Space Lord || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 047-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 3 Jul 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Instructors|| Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 046-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 30 Jun 2017 || The Awarding of the Navy/Marine Commendation Decoration || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 045-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 25 Jun 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC SBA Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 044-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 8 Jun 2017 || The Awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 043-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 8 Jun 2017 || The Awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 042-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 14 May 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Sensor Instructor and Brevet Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 041-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 4 May 2017 || The Awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 040-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 4 May 2017 || The Awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 039-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 1 May 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 038-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 28 April 2017 || Appointment of SIA TSC Electronics Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 037-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 29 May 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Enlisted Training Center Commanding Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 036-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 April 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Advanced Tactical Center Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 035-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 11 April 2017 || Appointment of TSC Medical Department Chair and Brevet Promotion || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 034-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 6 April 2017 || Award Announcement - Commander Janet Harder || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 033-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 4 April 2017 || Appointment of IMNA Warrant Officer School Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 032-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 27 March 2017 || Appointment of Naval TSC Boatswain Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 031-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 27 March 2017 || Appointment of IMNA S3 Operations and Planning Staff Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 030-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || Appointment of the World Civilization Course Instructor, Mannheim University, Manticore || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 029-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || Appointment of Legal Branch manager, King Roger 1 Military Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 028-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || Appointment of Director, BuTrain Development and Training Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Directive BD 002-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 15 March 2017 || BuTrain Development and Training Office || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 027-17]] || data-sort-value=01-138-17 | 3 March 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-17]] || data-sort-value=01-137-17 | 3 March 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-17]] || data-sort-value=01-136-17 | 02 March 2017 || Appointment of the Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-17]] || data-sort-value=01-135-17 | 02 March 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-17]] || data-sort-value=01-134-17 | 02 March 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-17]] || data-sort-value=01-133-17 | 02 March 2017 || Appointment of the Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy War College Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-17]] || data-sort-value=01-132-17 | 1 March 2017 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy unlicensed Engine Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-17]] || data-sort-value=01-131-17 | 20 February 2017 || Appointment of King Roger I Military Academy Jr. Officer School Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-17]] || data-sort-value=01-130-17 | 20 February 2017 || Appointment of King Roger I Military Academy Warrant Officer School Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-17]] || data-sort-value=01-129-17 | 15 February 2017 || Name Change for the Saganami Island Technical Specialties College Boatswain School || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-17]] || data-sort-value=01-128-17 | 14 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami a Island Naval Acedmy Technical Soecialties College Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-17]] || data-sort-value=01-127-17 | 10 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-17]] || data-sort-value=01-126-17 | 08 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-17]] || data-sort-value=01-125-17 | 06 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-17]] || data-sort-value=01-124-17 | 06 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-17]] || data-sort-value=01-123-17 | 03 February 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-17]] || data-sort-value=01-122-17 | 03 February 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-17]] || data-sort-value=01-121-17 | 03 February 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 009-17]] || data-sort-value=01-120-17 | 02 February 2017 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy Unlicensed Deck Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 008-17]] || data-sort-value=01-119-17 | 02 February 2017 || Appointment of of the Core Instructor, Landing University, Manticore || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 007-17]] || data-sort-value=01-118-17 | 02 February 2017 || Appointment of the Command Senior Master Chief of the Bureau of Training || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 006-17]] || data-sort-value=01-117-17 | 21 January 2017 || Name Change for the Naval Technical Specialties College Impellar School on Saganami Island || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 005-17]] || data-sort-value=01-116-17 | 11 January 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 004-17]] || data-sort-value=01-115-17 | 05 January 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy & Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 003-17]] || data-sort-value=01-114-17 | 02 January 2017 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialities College Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 002-17]] || data-sort-value=01-113-17 | 02 January 2017 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 001-17]] || data-sort-value=01-112-17 | 02 January 2017 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[Butrain Directive BD 001-17]] || data-sort-value=01-111-17 | 02 February 2017 || Command Line of Authority and Chain of Command within BuTrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 111-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 21 December 2016 || Induction into the Ellen D'Orville Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 110-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 21 December 2016 || Induction into the Mark West Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 109-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 December 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Regent of the Landing University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 108-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 December 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Provost of Mannheim University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 107-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 December 2016 || Appointment of Dean of Queen's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 106-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 13 December 2016 || Merchant Fleet Academy Award || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 105-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 10 December 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Naval Technical Specialties College Department Chairs and Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 104-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 December 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 103-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 December 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 102-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 02 December 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Vice Commandant and Personnel Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 101-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 29 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Naval Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 100-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 26 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Naval Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 099-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 23 November 2016 || Appointment of Kommondant of the "Prinz-Adalbert-Andermani Marineakademie" and Andermani Liaison to Butrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 098-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 November 2016 || Appointment of BuTrain Communications Officer || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 097-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 096-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 November 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Beam Weapons Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 095-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 November 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 094-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 November 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 093-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 October 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Provost of Mannheim University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 092-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 October 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 091-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 21 October 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy, Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 090-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 October 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, RMMC Technical Specialties Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 089-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 October 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Staff Officer for Personnel (S1) || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 088-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 October 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, RMMC Technical Specialties Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 087-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 October 2016 || Establishment and Dedication of Mannheim University and additional Landing University Departments || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 086-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 October 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 085-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 October 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 084-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 29 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, RMMC Training Center || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 083-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 29 September 2016 || Appointment of Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 082-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 24 September 2016 || Appointment of Royal Manticoran Marine Corps Training Center Technical Specialties College Rifleman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 081-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 September 2016 || Appointments BuTrain Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 080-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy, Commandant of the War College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 079-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 September 2016 || Appointment of the Interim Commandant of Midshipman/Cadet School || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 078-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 September 2016 || Creation of the Saganami Island Academy Midshipman/Cadet School(s) || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 077-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 16 September 2016 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy Wiper Instructor and Electronics Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 076-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 16 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Logistics Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 075-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 16 September 2016 || Appointments and Brevets in Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 074-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 06 September 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Navy Counselor Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 073-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 September 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of CORE Instructor of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 072-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 September 2016 || Appointment of Royal Manticoran Marine Corps Training Center Technical Specialties College Reconnaissance Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 071-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 30 August 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 070-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 30 August 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 069-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 August 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Damage Control Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 068-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 August 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 067-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 August 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 066-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 July 2016 || Induction into the Ellen D'Orville Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 065-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 July 2016 || Induction into the Mark West Honor Society || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 064-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 July 2016 || Appointment and Brevet of Provost of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 063-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 July 2016 || Appointment of Landing University System, Science, and Political Science Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 062-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 11 July 2016 || Technical Specialty College Award || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 061-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 July 2016 || Establishment of Royal Manticoran Navy Honor Societies || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 060-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 July 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Helm Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 059-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 03 July 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 058-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 03 July 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 057-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 03 July 2016 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy General Spacer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 056-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 June 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Yeoman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 055-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 June 2016 || Appointment of Staff Members of the Imperial Prince Adalbert Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 054-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Appointment and Brevet Promotion of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Assistant Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 053-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Brevet Promotion of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 052-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Appointment of Astro-Control Academy Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 051-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 June 2016 || Appointment of Merchant Fleet Academy Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 050-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 31 May 2016 || The awarding of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 049-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 31 May 2016 || The awarding of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 048-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 31 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 047-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties College Department Chair and Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 046-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 May 2016 || Appointment of Landing University’s Dean of King's College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 045-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 12 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Positions || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 044-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 08 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 043-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 May 2016 || Award of Meritorious Service Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 042-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 May 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Assistant Department Chair || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 041-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 07 May 2016 || Award of Meritorious Service Medal || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 040-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 May 2016 || The Award of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal, for Academic Achievement in the number of Exams successfully completed || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 039-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 038-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 037-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 036-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 035-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 01 May 2016 || Technical Specialty College Awards || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 034-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 28 April 2016 || Warrant Officer Project Policies and Procedures || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 033-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 April 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Technical Specialties College Chief of Staff || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 032-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 April 2016 || Appointment of Chief of Staff to the 6SL Butrain and Appointment of Associate Chief of Staff to the 6SL, Butrain || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 031-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 09 April 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 030-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 April 2016 || The Award of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal, for Academic Achievement in the number of Exams successfully completed || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 029-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 27 March 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy Chief of Staff and Brevet to Commander || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 028-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 25 March 2016 || Appointment of Provost of Landing University || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 027-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 March 2016 || Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 026-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 14 March 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Naval Academy NCOIC || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 025-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 08 March 2016 || Appointment of RMMC Academy Assault Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 024-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 March 2016 || Appointment of Dean of Queen’s College of the Landing University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 023-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 05 March 2016 || Appointment of Regent for the Landing University System || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 022-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 |04 March 2016 || The Award of the Manticoran Combat Action Medal, for Academic Achievement in the number of Exams successfully completed || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 021-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 March 2016 || Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 020-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 04 March 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 019-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 February 2016 || Appointment of SIA Advanced Non-Commissioned Officer Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 018-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 22 February 2016 || Appointment of the Commandant of the SIA Naval College || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 017-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || Appointment of the Commandant of the Saganami Island Naval Academy || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 016-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || Reassignment of Commandant Saganami Island Naval Academy to Deputy Sixth Space Lord || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 015-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || The Award of the Recruit Training Ribbon, for having served as an Instructor at the Saganami Island Academy for at least six months || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 014-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 20 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 013-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Instructors || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 012-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 19 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Ship’s Serviceman Instructor || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 011-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 17 April 2016 || Appointment of Isaiah Mackenzie Naval Academy Acting Commandant || Active<br />
|-<br />
| [[BuTrain Order 010-16]] || data-sort-value=01-01-17 | 18 February 2016 || Appointment of Saganami Island Academy Technical Specialties Center Yeoman and Steward Instructor || Active<br />
|}<br />
<br />
==References==<br />
<br />
<br />
==See Also==<br />
[[Portal:Education]]<br />
<br />
{{SIA}}<br />
{{IMNA}}<br />
{{KR1MA}}<br />
<br />
[[BuTrain:Imperial Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie|Prinz Adalbert Marineakademie]]<br />
<br />
{{RMNBureaus}}</div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_War_Time_Convoy_Medal.png&diff=12920
File:RMMM War Time Convoy Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:55:26Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_War_Patrol_Medal.png&diff=12919
File:RMMM War Patrol Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:55:12Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Trade_Ministry_Silver_Medal.png&diff=12918
File:Trade Ministry Silver Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:54:43Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Trade_Ministry_Gold_Medal.png&diff=12917
File:Trade Ministry Gold Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:54:29Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Merchant_Marine_Mariner%27s_Medal.png&diff=12916
File:Merchant Marine Mariner's Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:53:58Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Merchant_Marine_Meritorious_Service_Medal.png&diff=12915
File:RMMM Merchant Marine Meritorious Service Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:53:30Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Merchant_Marine_Expeditionary_Medal.png&diff=12914
File:RMMM Merchant Marine Expeditionary Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:53:06Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Merchant_Marine_Commendation_Decoration.png&diff=12913
File:RMMM Merchant Marine Commendation Decoration.png
2019-09-03T17:52:07Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Merchant_Marine_Achievement_Medal.png&diff=12912
File:RMMM Merchant Marine Achievement Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:51:51Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Masadan_Relief_Effort_Medal.png&diff=12911
File:RMMM Masadan Relief Effort Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:51:34Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Gallant_Ship_Citation.png&diff=12910
File:RMMM Gallant Ship Citation.png
2019-09-03T17:51:14Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Distinguished_Service_Medal.png&diff=12909
File:RMMM Distinguished Service Medal.png
2019-09-03T17:50:56Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:RMMM_Merchant_Spacer_Service_Ribbon.png&diff=12908
File:RMMM Merchant Spacer Service Ribbon.png
2019-09-03T17:49:22Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Transportation_Ministry_Silver_Medal.png&diff=12907
File:Transportation Ministry Silver Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:56:49Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Transportation_Ministry_Gold_Medal.png&diff=12906
File:Transportation Ministry Gold Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:56:38Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Basilisk_Medal.png&diff=12905
File:Basilisk Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:56:03Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Meritorious_Service_Medal.png&diff=12904
File:Astro Control Meritorious Service Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:55:50Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Medal_of_Valor.png&diff=12903
File:Astro Control Medal of Valor.png
2019-09-03T11:55:37Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Laco%C3%B6n_Service_Medal.png&diff=12902
File:Astro Control Lacoön Service Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:55:25Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Conspicuous_Service_Medal.png&diff=12901
File:Astro Control Conspicuous Service Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:55:10Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Junction_Service_Medal.png&diff=12900
File:Astro Control Junction Service Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:54:50Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Junction_Defense_Medal.png&diff=12899
File:Astro Control Junction Defense Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:54:36Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Commendation_Medal.png&diff=12898
File:Astro Control Commendation Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:54:16Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Commendation_Decoration.png&diff=12897
File:Astro Control Commendation Decoration.png
2019-09-03T11:54:04Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Commanders_Silver_Medal.png&diff=12896
File:Astro Control Commanders Silver Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:53:46Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Commanders_Gold_Medal.png&diff=12895
File:Astro Control Commanders Gold Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:53:29Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko
https://wiki.trmn.org/wiki/index.php?title=File:Astro_Control_Achievement_Medal.png&diff=12894
File:Astro Control Achievement Medal.png
2019-09-03T11:53:18Z
<p>MTimko: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
MTimko